Vaporeon Lugia Krabby
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 05-28-06, id: 1055365
Author has written 8 stories for Pokémon.

Name: Vanessa K.

Alias: Vaporeon Lugia Krabby, VLK, Vaporeon249 (Depending on what website)

Birthdate: August 1st, 1986

Sex: Female

Location: The Depths of the Oceans; The Northern Pacific; British Columbia,

Canada (Depending on what website)

Hobbies: Drawing, reading, writting, chatting on the internet, playing cards

(Pokemon), playing video games, watching some tv

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

When It's All Over Author Summary of Mewblade
The one thing I haven't done, and as my final tribute to the Mewblade series was actually talk about it. I let the novels speak for themselves, to be read through on their own accord. There have been decisions I have made that I have been proud of, and others I deeply regret. To complete the epic Pokemon saga of my Mewthree is where in the end the author has the final word.
Pokémon - Rated: K - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 7,208 - Published: 6/13/2012 - Complete
Life and Law: Iustitia
The story follows Iustitia, a human/Mew chimera and the second Decider of Fate. In Ancient Greece, in the time of myths and legend, the Titans of Thunder, Ice and Flame are raging, leaving devastation in their wake. It is up to this so called 'Legendary' to find her place and become the true thing of legend.
Pokémon - Rated: T - English - Fantasy/Supernatural - Chapters: 1 - Words: 30,476 - Favs: 1 - Published: 6/3/2012 - Complete
Life and Law: Vita Sanguinence
The story follows Vita Sanguinence, a Shadow Mew and the first Decider of Fate. Alone in a world under the icy grip of the Articuno, Ice Queen, it is up to Vita to right the wrongs of the crisis before there is not a soul or a Pokemon left to save.
Pokémon - Rated: T - English - Tragedy/Fantasy - Chapters: 1 - Words: 29,940 - Published: 2/7/2012 - Complete
Where I Stand reviews
We follow the Legendary Mewthree, Mewblade almost 10 years later after her last encounter with the her remaining brother and sisters. Mewblade has grown up, and the world has changed to something sinister, with humans calling for the eradication of Pokemon, mass corruption, and the unexplained absence of the Legendary Pokemon of Hoenn. There is a cause, but what?
Pokémon - Rated: M - English - Fantasy/Supernatural - Chapters: 1 - Words: 68,393 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 1 - Published: 6/14/2011 - Complete
Family Matters
Mewblade, the Mewthree, the Decider of Fate, is out of commission, while her fellows; Swadeaqua, Harddense and Demisewan are in cahoots with Team Rocket, conspiring to capture one of the most elusive Legendary Pokemon in the world. It's matters of family.
Pokémon - Rated: M - English - Fantasy/Supernatural - Chapters: 2 - Words: 64,594 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 1 - Published: 8/18/2008 - Complete
Death reviews
Everything comes together in the end when you're a Legendary Pokemon, like Mewblade, a Mewthree. In an alternative ending, she and the two only others of her Legendary breed commune together in the afterlife to discuss the meaning to it all.
Pokémon - Rated: K+ - English - Fantasy/Spiritual - Chapters: 1 - Words: 3,201 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 1 - Published: 4/3/2007 - Complete
Death, Decisions, and Destiny reviews
After Her Beginning, this is set in a surreal Pokemon World. Mewblade a Mewthree, takes the role as 'Upholder of Pokemon Law', executioner to find out that Giovanni's defying her, that her sibling Vicebane is against her, all risking the Legendaries
Pokémon - Rated: M - English - Adventure/Supernatural - Chapters: 1 - Words: 64,186 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 3 - Follows: 1 - Published: 5/31/2006 - Complete
Her Beginning reviews
Welcome to the real complexity of the Pokemon World. Here we experience the full extent of this world alongside Mewblade, a Mewthree. This prologue introduces Mewblade, following the beginnings of Mewtwo. This opens a larger plot, full of depth and death
Pokémon - Rated: T - English - Adventure - Chapters: 1 - Words: 5,079 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 6 - Follows: 2 - Published: 5/31/2006 - Complete