hpslashgirl91
hide bio
Follow . Favorite
Joined 07-23-06, id: 1097861, Profile Updated: 01-19-10
Author has written 3 stories for Harry Potter.

-:- The About Me Section -:-

Name: Jennifer Rose Marshall
Nicknames: Jenny, Jenn
Age: 18 - Finally Legal Enough To Read/Write Sex. HAHA
Birthday: March 14th 1991
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Relationship Status:Taken.


-:- The Story Information Section -:-

I am currently working on all new stories.
Sorry to say it, but I lost interested in my other "In Progress" stories.
I am working on all new stories.
Im even interested in knowing what YOU want to read.
If you have any stories ideas, please feel free to send me a message.
I usually write in the Harry Potter fandom.
I also like NCIS and House MD.
And recently taken a liking to Twilight.
I write mostly Slash. Altho I can do Femslash and Het as well.



-:- My Favorites Section -:-

I love reading and writing in the Harry Potter Fandom.
My Favorite Pairings Are:
Slash(male/male): Harry/Severus(Snarry), Harry/Draco(Drarry), Harry/Lucius, Harry/Remus, Draco/Remus, Draco/Ron
FemSlash(female/female): Hermione/Minerva.
Het(male/female): Hermione/Severus, Hermione/Lucius, Ginny/Severus, Ginny/Lucius.
INCEST: Ron/Fred(or)George, Ron/Ginny, Harry/James, Harry/Sirius, Draco/Lucis.

The Twilight Saga Pairings:
Bella/Carlisle
Bella/Alice

NCIS Pairings:
Gibbs/DiNozzo

HouseMD Pairings:
House/Chase

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Basking in the Light of our Love by SweetT129 reviews
Sequel to A Light in the Darkness. This story follows Carlisle and Bella in their life as newlyweds, beginning the morning after their wedding. Many surprises to come for the new husband and wife. What will they be?
Twilight - Rated: M - English - Romance/Family - Chapters: 53 - Words: 215,157 - Reviews: 3100 - Favs: 1,238 - Follows: 714 - Updated: 5/4/2011 - Published: 6/1/2009 - Bella, Carlisle - Complete
The Ties That Bind by tigertales reviews
Follows events from my story "The Boat House". Minerva & Hermione settling into new careers, married life and beyond. MM/HG Femslash. Don't like, then don't read. "M" rated for future chapters.
Harry Potter - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 34 - Words: 151,270 - Reviews: 539 - Favs: 235 - Follows: 127 - Updated: 7/18/2010 - Published: 1/25/2009 - Minerva M., Hermione G. - Complete
Life by Jewelbaby reviews
Tony and Gibbs are in a relationship when something unexpected pops up. Or more like someone.
NCIS - Rated: K+ - English - Romance/Mystery - Chapters: 34 - Words: 34,120 - Reviews: 70 - Favs: 58 - Follows: 90 - Updated: 9/29/2009 - Published: 8/15/2005 - Tony D., Leroy Jethro Gibbs
How to Save a Life by Cassie-Black1 reviews
Returning to Hogwarts for his 7th year, Draco is horrified to realise he is in love with Harry Potter. Harry is consumed with guilt following the defeat of Voldemort and feels abandoned by his friends. Can Draco save him from himself? DH but not epilogue
Harry Potter - Rated: M - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 60 - Words: 246,473 - Reviews: 1232 - Favs: 783 - Follows: 778 - Updated: 3/30/2009 - Published: 2/23/2008 - Draco M., Harry P.
The Boat House by tigertales reviews
Takes place the summer after Hermione's first year in Med School. MM/HG. Femslash. Don't like - don't read.
Harry Potter - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 15 - Words: 49,962 - Reviews: 226 - Favs: 218 - Follows: 57 - Updated: 11/12/2008 - Published: 7/8/2008 - Minerva M., Hermione G. - Complete
Secrets by trizfores reviews
Hermione isn't who you think she is. Some secrets are about to be revealed. Rated M for certain reasons. SS/HG. Read & Review please!
Harry Potter - Rated: M - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 55 - Words: 73,226 - Reviews: 1369 - Favs: 379 - Follows: 448 - Updated: 11/10/2008 - Published: 7/28/2008 - Severus S., Hermione G.
All This Time, You Were Missing From My Heart by Sandra Solaria Dees reviews
Last chapter is up! Will be SSHP, RLSB, RWHG, DmFnGW. Mentions of MPREG. First chapter, heavy angst. Abuse and rape nondescript. Vernon abuses Harry in his last summer at the Dursley's.
Harry Potter - Rated: M - English - Angst/Romance - Chapters: 60 - Words: 105,604 - Reviews: 1942 - Favs: 1,375 - Follows: 241 - Updated: 9/25/2003 - Published: 7/26/2002 - Severus S., Harry P. - Complete
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

A Completely Different Side reviews
Harry gets a look at a completely different side of his Professor
Harry Potter - Rated: T - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 331 - Reviews: 9 - Favs: 12 - Follows: 4 - Published: 1/19/2010 - Harry P., Severus S. - Complete
Behind Closed Doors reviews
Draco walks in on his father...well...his lover really...masturbating...Read and find out what he does.
Harry Potter - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 506 - Reviews: 11 - Favs: 54 - Follows: 7 - Published: 4/24/2009 - Draco M., Lucius M. - Complete
Christmas at Hogwarts reviews
Hermione gets to spend her Christmas Hols with her girlfriend. A Hermione/Minerva fic. Female/Female Warning. Last Chapter Up!
Harry Potter - Rated: T - English - Romance - Chapters: 2 - Words: 2,315 - Reviews: 13 - Favs: 15 - Follows: 10 - Updated: 1/7/2009 - Published: 11/22/2008 - Hermione G., Minerva M. - Complete