Versatz
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 08-19-06, id: 1117760, Profile Updated: 12-11-07
Author has written 4 stories for Pokémon, and Naruto.

So, welcome to my profile, for those of you good enough to find your way here.

Here's some facts about meself

Real Name: Josiah Ng
Nationality: Chinese
Birth Date: August 14, 1993, 2:35 am
Favorite Food: General Japanese Food
Favorite Sports: Basketball, Pool
Favorite Music/Artist: Pillar, Skillet, TFK, Relient K, Good Charlotte, Simple Plan, OK Go, Switchfoot
Favorite Passtimes: Playing Basketball, Gaming, Writing, MSNing and Eating.
Favorite Games: Civilization IV, NBA Live '08

That's all I care to add for the moment. If you have anything to say about my fics that you think should be kept quiet, feel free to email or message me, or if you want to add something to an existing fic

NOTE: I trashed the Pokémon fic, as I no longer like Pokémon nor want anything to do with it.
Also, if you want to know anything else about me that you think everybody else should know, feel free to email or message me about that as well.

As for reviewing my fics, please name something good and bad about the stories. If you only say good, then I'll never be able to improve, if you only say bad, well, nobody likes to hear only bad news.

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Professor Uchiha by Mistress DragonFlame reviews
/Sequel/ Dumbledore had thought he had seen the last of the young ANBU captain when he left the castle at the end of Harry's third year. Apparently, he was wrong. /Crossover with HP/
Crossover - Harry Potter & Naruto - Rated: T - English - Angst - Chapters: 15 - Words: 76,697 - Reviews: 1150 - Favs: 1,163 - Follows: 1,518 - Updated: 12/24/2012 - Published: 10/14/2007 - Harry P., Itachi U.
Of Teaching and Kickassery by Aruk reviews
In which Sasuke has a flamingly gay subconscious and somehow manages to trap himself in the Harry Potter world where he is twinkled into teaching History of Magic. And the rest, as they say, is history. ...it's a Harry Potter crossover.
Crossover - Harry Potter & Naruto - Rated: T - English - Humor/Fantasy - Chapters: 2 - Words: 8,394 - Reviews: 49 - Favs: 49 - Follows: 68 - Updated: 3/23/2009 - Published: 3/9/2009 - Sasuke U.
Legal Guardian by nareboshi reviews
AU. Police Officer Sasuke Uchiha has always thought his job as monotonous. But when he becomes the legal guardian of Naruto Uzumaki, he soon finds it's much more interesting that he thought possible. Implied NaruSasu/SasuNaru
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Crime/Romance - Chapters: 7 - Words: 11,713 - Reviews: 23 - Favs: 38 - Follows: 16 - Updated: 10/1/2008 - Published: 9/23/2008 - Sasuke U., Naruto U. - Complete
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

PE Class The Shoujo Will Request Parody reviews
This is an alternate chapter to Nareboshi's Shoujo Will Request fanfic! This was the original concept for the chapter, although the sport changed to badminton. The original fic is hers! Enjoy! R&R
Naruto - Rated: K+ - English - Parody - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,934 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 1 - Published: 10/29/2008 - Naruto U., Sasuke U. - Complete
Beginnings of a Legend reviews
Unabara Enkai is a boy, yet a boy like no other. He learns about the dragon inside of him and of becoming a true ninja as the Akatsuki approaches looking for the beast within him... A revamp of my old story The Five Dragon Hosts. Set 22 years ahead. R&R
Naruto - Rated: K+ - English - Adventure - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,925 - Reviews: 1 - Published: 10/26/2008
The Five Dragon Hosts reviews
We are propelled 20 years into the future. A new hope arises, and an old threat has come back with new power. A mythical battle is about to take place. R&R. Constructive Criticism welcome.
Naruto - Rated: K+ - English - Adventure - Chapters: 9 - Words: 7,701 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 2 - Updated: 12/20/2007 - Published: 12/8/2007
A Boy and His Pokemon The Legacy of Todd reviews
A young boy named Todd, looking to make a name for himself in the Pokemon world, begins his adventure in Johto where he encounters many rivals, making friends and enemies. R&R! Flame me if you wish to. This is my first story.
Pokémon - Rated: K - English - Adventure/Adventure - Chapters: 3 - Words: 3,918 - Reviews: 1 - Updated: 4/29/2007 - Published: 4/27/2007