Route67
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 12-16-06, id: 1182807
Author has written 6 stories for Smallville, Supernatural, Numb3rs, and Gilmore Girls.

real name: Chloe

born: February 1989

passions: music, writing, meeting the world

...yeah, that's about all you need to know about me. "lol" Got more questions? Well hey, this is the new mellenium, I'm just an email away. ;)

Refuge by Nemu-saa reviews
Maddie’s life is good, living with her grandmother But someone is after her for her abilities and she knows her only safety is with the one person who could ever protect her. But can Clark save her again? His nightmares say otherwise.
Smallville - Rated: T - English - Angst - Chapters: 7 - Words: 21,834 - Reviews: 5 - Favs: 5 - Follows: 3 - Updated: 2/28/2007 - Published: 2/17/2007 - Complete
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Say Anything Else reviews
It’s Valentine’s Day! Lorelei prepares for a traditional Gilmore blowout when Dean asks Rory out for a romantic Valentine’s date. While Lorelei plans to celebrate alone, Lane struggles with her own dilemma: No plans, no boyfriend, and no John Cusack.
Gilmore Girls - Rated: K+ - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 8 - Words: 18,362 - Reviews: 37 - Favs: 6 - Follows: 4 - Updated: 3/8/2008 - Published: 2/16/2008 - Lorelai G., Rory G. - Complete
Who Says You Can't Go Home? reviews
John has been missing for over a week, leaving his boys to fend for themselves in a Motel outside of Neapolis, TN. 16 year old Dean finds how hard things can get when you have to be your little brother’s solid ground.
Supernatural - Rated: K+ - English - Angst/Humor - Chapters: 7 - Words: 19,820 - Reviews: 59 - Favs: 17 - Follows: 38 - Updated: 6/8/2007 - Published: 6/2/2007 - Dean W., Sam W. - Complete
Repercussions reviews
Clark awakes in a world where everything has changed. The world knows his secret and Lex has turned his life into a project. So sure this is a Phantom at work again, Clark’s mind is sent into chaos when he discovers it may be real.
Smallville - Rated: T - English - Angst/Drama - Chapters: 18 - Words: 59,767 - Reviews: 89 - Favs: 32 - Follows: 16 - Updated: 5/24/2007 - Published: 5/2/2007 - Clark K./Superman - Complete
Do The Math reviews
When a lecture hall at CalSci is bombed, Charlie is shaken but determined to assist with the case. As the mystery unfolds, however, Don begins to realize that all the clues involve Charlie. 3 Bombs, 12 Days, 4 Futures…1 Target.
Numb3rs - Rated: T - English - Angst - Chapters: 10 - Words: 31,627 - Reviews: 113 - Favs: 120 - Follows: 46 - Updated: 2/4/2007 - Published: 1/26/2007 - Charlie E., Don E. - Complete
Dead End reviews
Not long after parting with their father, Dean and Sam embark on a new hunt. But as Dean attempts to track down a wraith and work out Sam's anger at John, things get even more complicated when the wraith goes after Sam. Now John could be Sam's only hope.
Supernatural - Rated: T - English - Angst/Drama - Chapters: 10 - Words: 21,463 - Reviews: 61 - Favs: 49 - Follows: 27 - Updated: 1/24/2007 - Published: 1/13/2007 - Dean W., Sam W. - Complete
Touch reviews
When Clark is kidnapped by an exclassmate, his life and relationships are all thrown on the line. What would you do if you couldn’t touch the ones you love?
Smallville - Rated: T - English - Angst/Drama - Chapters: 10 - Words: 23,311 - Reviews: 10 - Favs: 15 - Follows: 10 - Updated: 1/9/2007 - Published: 12/29/2006 - Clark K./Superman - Complete
Nemu-saa (12)