Mistress of Witchcraft
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 04-28-07, id: 1265060

Name: Catherine

Nicknames: Catie, Cate, Cass, C squared (lol), Cat, Cath. (NOT CATHY)

Age: 17

Birthday: February 7th, 1990.

Interesting about me info: I am a very fun, outgoing fun-loving person. I like to read, watch T.V./movies, write, play video games, and I am basically a movie/actor genius (lol). I'm not much of a sports person, I like english and some forms of history. It depends on what it's about. Math is not my best subject either. As for fanfiction, I LOVE IT! All the stories I've read on this site so far have been excellent. At least I finally found a place to put all my stories!

Favorites:

Movies: Harry Potter, Spider-Man, The Count of Monte Cristo, Pirates of the Caribbean, The Patriot, Air Force One, Finding Neverland, Peter Pan (not animated), The Polar Express, and so many others!

Television: Smallville, 7th Heaven, Full House, ER, Everwood, Charmed.

Books: Harry Potter, Eragon, Eldest, A Series of Unfortunate Events, The Taking, Lord of the Rings, The Count of Monte Cristo, and many others.

Music: R.E.M., U2, David Bowie, Green Day, Within Temptation, Avril Lavigne, Evanescence.

Shippers: Harry/Ginny, Ron/Hermione, Ginny/Neville, Harry/Luna, Dumbledore/McGonagall, Remus/Tonks, James/Lily (duh!), Piper/Leo, Phoebe/Cole (drools), Chris/ME (haha just kidding) Chris/Bianca, Jack Sparrow/Elizabeth Swann, Will/Elizabeth, Jack/Tia Dalma (don't know why).