Meje2
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 01-19-08, id: 1478580, Profile Updated: 03-14-15
Author has written 10 stories for Naruto, and How to Train Your Dragon.

Name: Marielle

Nickname: Meje (my little bro used to call me Meje, because my name was too difficult -_-)

Gender: Female

Country: The Netherlands

Age: Born in 1987 do the math XP

Interests: too much to write down but let me try; wolves, naruto, manga, comics, drawing, writing, watching anime etc

Dream for the future: become a real author X3

Website: (I have other fanfictions there, some I will submit here as well)

My co-writers (Naruto): Kamikashi-nee-san http://www.fanfiction.net/u/1536597/ and her DA account
Spidey-o-to-to http://www.fanfiction.net/u/1253385/ and his DA account


Fanfiction in general:

I take character serious. Not all the time, but as serious as possible. You won't see me writing Gai acting stupid because he's weird. He will have a reason for it. Though I will sometimes include crack pairings in my stories, hey being serious ALL the time is boring. One of my co-writers called me the goofy once XD, so why not. Though those crack pairings will probably don't really look like crack pairings since I will make it look like it is very possible (well I try to).

Currently my Naruto fanfictions are on hold (sorry)

My current focus is A queen's slave (How to train your dragon), and a very slow side project based on the show Hey Arnold, which I will plan to upload somewhere in the future.

Affairs Of the Heart, And Other Things Vikings Don't Talk About by E.Wills reviews
Love is a complicated thing, particularly for two lovesick Viking teens. Misunderstandings only make matters worse and ambiguity never helped anyone. How can any lasting solutions be found, when everything else seems determined to get in the way? An arranged marriage AU fic. Rated M for sex and violence in later chapters [Hiccstrid]
How to Train Your Dragon - Rated: M - English - Angst/Romance - Chapters: 8 - Words: 49,633 - Reviews: 177 - Favs: 298 - Follows: 190 - Updated: 7/5 - Published: 1/18/2014 - Hiccup, Astrid
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

A queen's slave reviews
Astrid finds out the one leading the dragon raids is in fact Hiccup who disappeared four years ago. The problem is; he thinks he's a dragon and serves a dragon queen together with the night fury he is riding. Rated M for later lemon scenes
How to Train Your Dragon - Rated: M - English - Romance/Adventure - Chapters: 5 - Words: 37,099 - Reviews: 15 - Favs: 39 - Follows: 67 - Updated: 6/19 - Published: 3/6 - [Hiccup, Astrid] Toothless
Prey: chasing down, being hunt reviews
A blood limit hunter has set his mind on capturing Hinata. Naruto tries to prevent it, but after a fight he ends up having a fox tail and foxy ears. Is Kyubi the cause of this? NARUHINA and later on other pairings.
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 74 - Words: 303,260 - Reviews: 580 - Favs: 399 - Follows: 317 - Updated: 9/11/2013 - Published: 2/21/2008 - Naruto U., Hinata H.
Guardian for 3 days reviews
When Naruto is Hinata's guardian Hinata takes this opportunity to provoke Naruto.
Naruto - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 3 - Words: 7,428 - Reviews: 33 - Favs: 117 - Follows: 58 - Updated: 7/22/2011 - Published: 7/18/2011 - Hinata H., Naruto U. - Complete
The days after war reviews
After the war is over Naruto reflects on what happened and what he should do with Hinata's confession
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,931 - Reviews: 8 - Favs: 27 - Follows: 5 - Published: 1/16/2011 - Naruto U., Hinata H. - Complete
HEY DADDY! reviews
A little girl appears claiming Naruto is her father. However when it's found out she is the daughter of Kyubi no Yoko they want to kill her; Naruto doesn't agree. In the mean time he spends a lot of time with Hinata. NaruHina
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Humor/Romance - Chapters: 11 - Words: 26,435 - Reviews: 149 - Favs: 350 - Follows: 225 - Updated: 1/21/2010 - Published: 1/22/2009 - Naruto U., Hinata H. - Complete
Naruhina oneshot 'adventures' at a storage room reviews
Short one shot. Naruto has to help at the Hyuga household as punishment for his pranks.
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,584 - Reviews: 20 - Favs: 59 - Follows: 13 - Published: 11/13/2008 - Naruto U., Hinata H. - Complete
Father reviews
When Naruto and Hinata are finally together Sound attacks Konoha. Contains several other pairing explanation of the story inside.
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Drama - Chapters: 28 - Words: 63,379 - Reviews: 12 - Favs: 20 - Follows: 14 - Updated: 10/18/2008 - Published: 2/10/2008 - Naruto U., Hinata H.
The perverted prank reviews
ONESHOT NaruHina hints of SasuSaku. Naruto is gonna pull a prank on his friends. More I can't say. Sorry I know this sucks. Has hints of lemon.
Naruto - Rated: M - English - Humor/Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,329 - Reviews: 22 - Favs: 55 - Follows: 12 - Published: 5/25/2008 - Naruto U., Hinata H. - Complete
Lost reviews
NARUHINA oneshot. Naruto is very depressed when he finds out Jiraiya died just after he couldn't bring Sasuke back again.
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Angst/Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,040 - Reviews: 14 - Favs: 41 - Follows: 7 - Published: 5/16/2008 - Hinata H., Naruto U. - Complete
One Drunken Night reviews
Naruto is still traveling with Jiraiya but meets Hinata in a pub. What is she doing there and what will happen? I suck at summaries naruhina
Naruto - Rated: M - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 16 - Words: 22,153 - Reviews: 274 - Favs: 265 - Follows: 115 - Updated: 2/6/2008 - Published: 1/22/2008 - Hinata H., Naruto U. - Complete