Brain Wash Complete
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 06-14-08, id: 1605074, Profile Updated: 11-02-10
Author has written 1 story for Darkness Chosen series.

Name: Michelle Arrue

Age: Fifteen (15)

Nickname(s): Fluff, Fluffy, Misheru, Mich, Shelly, Chelles, Michi, Ellie.

Birthday: January 26th, 1995.

Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA. (But raised in Panama)

Current Place: Panama, Republic of Panama.

Hair Color: Black.

Eye Color: Really really REALLY dark brown.

Skin Color: Faded Tan.

Height: 1'73 cm (5'7 in)

Weight: 136 lbs.

Favourite Animes (Top 5)

1) Axis Powers Hetalia (APH)

2) Highschool of the Dead (HOTD)

3) Kyou Koi Wo Hajimemasu (Today Our Love Begins)

4) Bleach

5) Gundam 00

Favourite Books (Top 5)

1) The Darkness Chosen Series by Christina Dodd

2) Lessons of Desire by Madeline Hunter

3) Up-Close and Dangerous by Linda Howard

4) Ser Como el Rìo que Fluye by Paulo Coelho

5) Morbid Curiosity by Deborah LeBlanc

Favourite Movies (Top 5)

1) Resident Evil

2) Fourth Contact

3) School of Rock

4) Ironman

5) Spiderman


Favourite Games (Top 5)

1) Uncharted 2

2) Soul Calibur (any)

3) Resident Evil 5

4) F.E.A.R Project Origin

5) Heavy Rain


So hey!

I love to write (NO REALLY. NO WONDER I AM IN FF.) and really, I write just about anything.

I could watch I don't know, Cloverfield any time, and if I really liked it, I might even write a fic about it.

At the moment, unfortunately, my account is completely blank (except for this page) yet I am currently working in some fics, and even having some good ideas in mind.

Just so you know -- I'm doing requests. That is if you find this page, of course. If you have, congratulations, you won the Miami Loto.
Hooray.

If you want to send me a request, keep in mind that it must be of a known anime/book/game/movie. In the category of movies, I've seen almost every horror movie so far, so you can try any.

I am currently working in my own book with a friend of mine. It will hopefully be in bookstores in around four to five years. I will be posting information about it. The first chapter is in my dA account (listed at the bottom of the page), and the book is called TRICKSTER.

My deviantartART: www.fluff-misheru.deviantart.com

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Freakshow by CanAhDuh reviews
Gilbert has moved to Canada and has started at his new school. A girl by the name of Madeline Williams has caught his eye, but one person stands in his way. Her twin brother, Matthew Williams. He looks harmless, but people are not always as they appear.
Hetalia - Axis Powers - Rated: M - English - Suspense/Romance - Chapters: 16 - Words: 21,913 - Reviews: 116 - Favs: 91 - Follows: 86 - Updated: 7/19/2012 - Published: 12/20/2010 - Prussia, Canada - Complete
Can You See Me Now by Whyntir reviews
'Please don't notice. No one notice the blood on my hands. Please over look the crimson gloves that torment me. He's not there anymore, no one to ruin my life further.' WARNING: Yandere!Canada
Hetalia - Axis Powers - Rated: M - English - Horror/Angst - Chapters: 6 - Words: 14,626 - Reviews: 33 - Favs: 54 - Follows: 11 - Updated: 12/23/2010 - Published: 11/26/2010 - Canada - Complete
Covers of the Darkness reviews
A thousand years ago, Konstantine Varinski had made a deal with the devil. Now that it is broken, his descendants believe that they will live peacefully now. Yet the Other never forgets...
Darkness Chosen series - Rated: T - English - Supernatural/Romance - Chapters: 10 - Words: 10,184 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 1 - Published: 11/8/2010