CaramelWillow
hide bio
Poll: What would you like to read next? Vote Now!
PM . Follow . Favorite
beta: β Beta Profile
Joined 06-25-09, id: 1983310, Profile Updated: 08-10-13
Author has written 2 stories for Harry Potter.

Hi there!

I'm an alumna of St. Olaf College with a major in Spanish and Chemistry. I am currently pursuing a doctoral degree in Chemistry at the University of Washington. I love to write original work as well as fanfic, though most of the fanfic ideas I have I have not put into writing yet. I most enjoy reading Harry Potter, Star Wars, and Phantom of the Opera fanfic.

I have one story completed and one in progress right now. Both are for Harry Potter.

I love Broadway music, Sci-Fi/Fantasy films, and romance novels, so any and all of that and more may appear in my writing style or stories.

CaramelWillow

For "Bella's Story":

Banner: (Courtesy of armanifan101: THANK YOU!) http://www.polyvore.com/cgi/set?id=17801717

Trailer: (Courtesy of armanifan101: THANK YOU!) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iUpUxZAp6B8

Bella's full name: Arabella Rose Riddle.

Nicknames: Bella, Bells (Harry, Hermione, Ron, Draco), Ari (Draco Malfoy, Death Eaters' kids), No Name (Draco Malfoy)

Appearance: (as described when I got a request for how she looks): honey blond, quite long, no bangs. She has her father's eyes, dark but big and vivid, so her lashes are naturally dark. She's petite, several inches shorter than Draco, but average weight (not super-skinny). She has a small nose, oval face, dimples when she smiles, and white but slightly crooked teeth.

Favorite Color: purple

Birthday: February 17, 1980

Wand: 10 inch rosewood, with a unicorn tail core.

Patronus: Dragonfly

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

The Nightingale's Mate by FieryPen37 reviews
Erik begins his life anew in Paris after many years of trial and struggle, swearing to never again submit to a man's fickle emotions. Perhaps Christine Daae can change his mind . . .
Phantom of the Opera - Rated: M - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 31 - Words: 133,617 - Reviews: 350 - Favs: 242 - Follows: 100 - Updated: 1/8/2012 - Published: 8/30/2010 - Erik, Christine - Complete
We Learned the Sea by luckei1 reviews
Draco Malfoy turns himself in after a very successful career as a Death Eater, then enlists Harry and Hermione to help him in a scheme to bring down the Dark Lord. DHr. A story of forgiveness.
Harry Potter - Rated: T - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 37 - Words: 201,007 - Reviews: 3803 - Favs: 4,186 - Follows: 829 - Updated: 9/7/2007 - Published: 9/7/2006 - Draco M., Hermione G. - Complete
Red Memory by luckei1 reviews
It's been three years... Three years, and something is different.
Harry Potter - Rated: T - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 1 - Words: 16,202 - Reviews: 180 - Favs: 625 - Follows: 37 - Published: 2/14/2007 - Draco M., Hermione G. - Complete
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

And So It Goes reviews
Who knew that one of Harry Potter's best friends, a member of the "Golden Quartet" would turn out to be the Dark Lord's only daughter? A story in-conjunction with "Bella's Story" focusing on Draco's experience and growth in loving Arabella Riddle.
Harry Potter - Rated: K+ - English - Romance - Chapters: 17 - Words: 85,212 - Reviews: 82 - Favs: 88 - Follows: 76 - Updated: 8/10/2013 - Published: 4/19/2011 - Draco M., OC
Bella's Story reviews
No one knew The Dark Lord had a daughter. And know one knew she would be one of the Golden Quartet: Harry Potter, Ronald Weasley, Hermione Granger, and Bella. Starts with the end of GOF and the discovery of her past...and thus, her future. OC! DM/OC
Harry Potter - Rated: T - English - Romance - Chapters: 34 - Words: 165,389 - Reviews: 647 - Favs: 635 - Follows: 260 - Updated: 4/10/2010 - Published: 6/27/2009 - OC, Draco M. - Complete