D.Muffin
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 08-12-09, id: 2045292, Profile Updated: 09-24-09
Author has written 1 story for Team Fortress 2.

Name: Christi Dreadd

Alias: Dreadd, Dreadmuffin, Dreaddlicious, Dreaddsy, SquirrelLvr

Favorite Colors: Purple, Green

Favorite Animal: Grey Squirrel (Sciurus Carolinensis)

Games I am Partial To: Team Fortress 2, Batman: Arkham Asylum, American McGee's Alice, Plants Vs Zombies, Stubbs the Zombie, Kirby in Dreamland (NES), Super Mario Bros 3, Zelda: Ocarina of Time

Most Delicious Food Evar: Sushi (Eel)

Holiday: Halloween/Thanksgiving/My Birthday

Birthday: Friday, November 13th 1987 (Freddy Krueger got nothin' on me~)

Gaming Machine (That I Built): Intel Core i7 920 @ 3.0ghz, ATI Radeon HD4850x2 graphics card, 1TB Western Digital HD, Windows 7/Windows XP 64-bit (dual boot), Antex Twelve Hundred case, Corsair 850watt PS, 6 GB triple channel RAM, MSI mobo (I'm doing this from memory, can't remember the model -.-), some DVD rom drive I found on newegg for 12.

Books: The Divine Comedy of Dante's Inferno, Ayn Rand's Atlas Shrugged, BREATHERS, Monster Nation, Monster Island, Monster Planet, Pride and Prejudice and Zombies, Speaker for the Dead, The Zombie Survival Guide, Harry Potter

Ethnicity: Zombie

I Hate: Microsoft .net framework and cucumbers

Hobbies: Writing, jewelry crafting, sewing silly cloaks and stuff

Number of times I've dressed up as a TF2 character: 4 (Soldier, Medic, Soldier, Engimaneer)

TF2 character I would marry if I had the chance: Engineer, Medic is a close second.

Why I would marry Engineer: He's incredibly smart, has a great sense of humor, his accent is SUPER hot, I like his overalls, he doesn't complain, any guy that can take someone out with a wrench and then use said wrench to build a gun is good with me.

Favorite TF2 map: Dustbowl stage 3

Dream car: DeLorean

Do I think you're sick of reading about my narcissistic self: Yes.

Darker Shades of BLU reviews
A murderous demolitions expert; a technological virtuoso bent on revenge; a shell-shocked war mongrel with onset paranoid schizophrenia... And that was before BLU recruited them. Classified backgrounds hardly remain buried forever.
Team Fortress 2 - Rated: T - English - Mystery/Romance - Chapters: 46 - Words: 100,343 - Reviews: 172 - Favs: 130 - Follows: 124 - Updated: 10/1/2010 - Published: 8/14/2009 - Demoman, Pyro