alex.rain09
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 10-01-09, id: 2101201, Profile Updated: 04-07-12
Author has written 9 stories for Vocaloid, and Kimi ni Todoke/君に届け.

-Basic Information-

Name: Karene R. (pronounced as Ka-Rin)

Nickname: Rin ;)

Age: 16 :O

Birthdate: March 18,1996

School Level: incoming Fourth Year in High School

Height: im short. XD

Weight: im heavy

Favorite Manga:TOO MANY TO MENTIOOOON

Favorite Anime: TOO MANY TO MENTIOOOOON

if you have a Mangafox account, please add me as your friend! :)

here's the link: http://forums.mangafox.com/members/470478-harumi.06 k? k? thanks! :)

and if you have time, i also have a Fictionpress account.

here it is: http://www.fictionpress.com/~yllenxxx

hope you read and review there toooo :) much love :333

P.S. : I shan't be updating much, since school's gonna eat my time but I shall try my best to update as often as I can. I hold no promises here, k? :)


-Story/ies Status-

*Sketch Me - Ongoing

*Bath Time! - Complete (oneshot)

*Your Guardian Devil - Ongoing

*A Dose of Love Everyday Keeps the Doctor Away - Ongoing

*Love is Blind - Complete (oneshot)

*Stout Little Heart - Complete

*Undead Promises - On-hold

*How to Eat a Watermelon - Complete (oneshot) *but if my mind changes, maybe i'll turn that into a chapter length story. as for now, it's temporarily complete. XD*

*Scribbled Notes in Biology Class - Complete (one shot)


I should probably finish what I have started :)

-Fin-

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

An Obnoxiously Long Way to Say Something So Simple by hamxham reviews
100. Until the end. A collection of 100 hundered-word drabbles for the Kagamines. SERIES COMPLETE. *Extra #1 now up!*
Vocaloid - Rated: T - English - Chapters: 101 - Words: 21,461 - Reviews: 2226 - Favs: 473 - Follows: 215 - Updated: 1/2/2012 - Published: 1/2/2010 - Len K., Rin K. - Complete
Rose and Lilies by BrewedCoffeBeansInACup reviews
WARNING Contains high amount of yaoi,,, To be deleted a month after completion. Completion in process...
Vampire Knight - Rated: M - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 2 - Words: 2,039 - Reviews: 10 - Favs: 18 - Follows: 14 - Updated: 5/17/2011 - Published: 5/16/2011 - [Kaname K., Senri S.]
The Death of Sakuragi Hanamichi by A.L1 reviews
Sakuragi Hanamichi is dead! Now, a few of his friends take the case and try to find the personpeople responsible. Ratings due to violence and other elements.
Slam Dunk - Rated: T - English - Mystery/Suspense - Chapters: 5 - Words: 11,339 - Reviews: 42 - Favs: 7 - Follows: 8 - Updated: 11/7/2004 - Published: 9/28/2003
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Your Guardian Devil reviews
Rin met and accident and went to a place so peaceful she though it was heaven. There she met a handsome but annoying guy who told her she was a princess. IN HELL.and that he was her personal Guardian Devil. Is she supposed to believe him or not?
Vocaloid - Rated: T - English - Romance/Supernatural - Chapters: 11 - Words: 15,448 - Reviews: 44 - Favs: 36 - Follows: 34 - Updated: 6/4/2011 - Published: 6/4/2010 - Len K., Rin K.
Scribbled Notes in Biology Class reviews
Notes and Biology Class. Who would've thought love could be found on both?
Vocaloid - Rated: T - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 1 - Words: 888 - Reviews: 7 - Favs: 17 - Follows: 2 - Published: 6/3/2011 - Len K., Rin K. - Complete
How To Eat a Watermelon reviews
When you don't know how to eat a watermelon, ask how.
Vocaloid - Rated: K+ - English - Humor/Mystery - Chapters: 1 - Words: 699 - Reviews: 9 - Favs: 12 - Follows: 1 - Published: 6/2/2011 - Len K., Rin K. - Complete
Sketch Me reviews
Kaito loves sketching and most of drawings/sketches were his dream girls. One night, after he finished drawing a pretty girl who was his total opposite and definitely NOT his dream girl, the girl came to life. Was it just a big joke or is it for real?
Vocaloid - Rated: T - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 5 - Words: 4,752 - Reviews: 20 - Favs: 20 - Follows: 19 - Updated: 5/2/2011 - Published: 5/9/2010 - Kaito S., Miku H.
Bath Time! reviews
"Rin-chan, how do you take a bath?" Six-year-old Kagamine Len asked the seven-year-old Kagamine Rin one day... "Okay then, let's go take a bath.." Rin replied.
Vocaloid - Rated: T - English - Humor/Friendship - Chapters: 1 - Words: 850 - Reviews: 11 - Favs: 12 - Follows: 1 - Published: 10/7/2010 - Len K., Rin K. - Complete
A Dose of Love Every Day Keeps the Doctor Away reviews
Love can be found in the most unexpected places, anywhere, anytime, EVERY DAY. *oneshots*
Vocaloid - Rated: T - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 4 - Words: 5,823 - Reviews: 6 - Favs: 10 - Follows: 6 - Updated: 6/1/2010 - Published: 5/26/2010 - Len K., Rin K.
Love is Blind reviews
A story about a bitter blind girl who met a guy and transformed her life's perspectives until..... *oneshot*
Kimi ni Todoke/君に届け - Rated: T - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,953 - Reviews: 5 - Favs: 7 - Published: 5/11/2010 - Shouta K., Sawako K. - Complete
Stout Little Heart reviews
Little Miss Piggy Rin hated Pretty Boy Len since the first day she met him, but how come everytime he smiles her stout little heart flutters? Find out :D *Still under VOcaloid. hahaha *
Vocaloid - Rated: T - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 17 - Words: 23,688 - Reviews: 27 - Favs: 45 - Follows: 11 - Updated: 5/10/2010 - Published: 4/14/2010 - Len K., Rin K. - Complete
Undead Promises reviews
this story is about a waitress falling in love with a regular costumer who happened to be one of the Undead. Will this two unlikely couple survive the consequences of their love?
Vocaloid - Rated: T - English - Romance/Supernatural - Chapters: 5 - Words: 4,750 - Reviews: 7 - Favs: 6 - Follows: 4 - Updated: 4/16/2010 - Published: 4/9/2010 - Miku H., Kaito S.