DanielleElricx
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 11-11-09, id: 2143973, Profile Updated: 06-14-10
Author has written 5 stories for Fullmetal Alchemist, Twilight, and Ouran High School Host Club.


Name:

Cheyenne Danielle

Nicknames: Chey/Chey-Chey/Ed/Edward/Shorty/Shortcake/Shrimp/Hikaru

User: DanielleElricx

Age: 14

Birthday: February 7, 1996

Orientation: Straight

Status: Taken by Hikaru, Kaoru, Roy Mustang, Lelouche, Hitsugaya, Ling Yao, Deidara, and Sasori.

Apperance: Not so tall/5'0", Light brown eyes, Purple bangs, teal on the side, and black in the back. xD I'm not a little scene kid.

Peircings: I have four. a monroe peircing

Ethnicity: Half filipino and half white.


Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/?ref=home#/cheyenne.stevens1?ref=profile

Myspace:

Tumblr:

Formspring:

Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/cheshirecheyx

Grade: 9. I'm a fishie.

Music: SLEEEPING WITH SIRENS, A Skylit Drive, Drop Dead Gorgeous, Alesana, Attack! Attack!, From First to Last, iwrestledabearonce, Life Ruiner, Blood on the Dance Floor, Jeffree Star, Stereos, brokenCYDE, Eyes Set to Kill, eatmewhileimhot, NeverShoutNever, MGMT, LMFAO, Avenged Sevenfold, Born of Osiris, Oceano, Chelsea Grin, Millionaires, Miss May I, My Chemical Romance, Mychildren Mybride, Nickasaur, Of Mice&Men, The Ready Set.

Pairings that are to die for:

HikaruxKaoru, RoyxEd, HoneyxMori, KyoyaxTamaki, TamakixHaruhi, LelouchexC.C., LingxLan Fan, DeidaraxSasori.

I work hard to provide you these stories of pairings I like, or that you may like. So please, take the time to read and review my stories!


I'M BACK, and ready to write!

I'm deleting a lot of old stories except for some that I like most.

SO BE PREPAIRED.

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

The Ones You Love by YamiTenshiKoi reviews
Ed and Roy live together in an apartment. Edward is a college student and Roy loves him, but locks away his feelings for awhile. This is what happens when they come loose. EdRoy RoyEd Yaoi Lime-ish AU fic
Fullmetal Alchemist - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,828 - Reviews: 16 - Favs: 42 - Follows: 12 - Published: 1/27/2010 - Edward E., Roy M. - Complete
Melted Metal by CaptnDex reviews
When Roy makes a prank phone call to Edward he finds out a shocking secret about the Fullmetal Alchemist. How will Roy handle this news? The more he thinks about it the more curious it makes him. Will Roy take his curiosity too far? slash Yaoi shonen ai RoyxEd !Revised 2012!
Fullmetal Alchemist - Rated: M - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 2 - Words: 3,700 - Reviews: 69 - Favs: 53 - Follows: 73 - Updated: 7/23/2008 - Published: 3/29/2005 - Edward E., Roy M.
How to Speak Xing by NinjaSquirls reviews
In which there is an undeclared dinner date, and Ed's thirst for knowledge proves itself once again. RoyEd, yaoi, and a lesson in Xing. So much fluff...from me, no less. Warning: bad Chinese and obtusely romantic Roy.
Fullmetal Alchemist - Rated: T - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 3,459 - Reviews: 36 - Favs: 89 - Follows: 5 - Published: 6/5/2007 - Roy M., Edward E. - Complete
Irresistable Way by Sharl reviews
Roy has founded a new way to make Edward drink his milk. Pairing: RoyxEd
Fullmetal Alchemist - Rated: K+ - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,160 - Reviews: 43 - Favs: 32 - Follows: 9 - Published: 7/4/2004
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

A Nap in the Host Club reviews
Tamaki and Haruhi stumble upon the twins taking a nap. Slight HikaruxKaoru.
Ouran High School Host Club - Rated: K+ - English - Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 619 - Reviews: 10 - Favs: 33 - Follows: 2 - Published: 3/17/2010 - Hikaru H., Kaoru H. - Complete
Ederella: A Twisted Tail of an Alchemist reviews
When his mother and his only brother die, his father re-marries. But he is granted with three wicked step siblings and a horrible step-mother. But will Edward Elric be able to find his prince charmind in this Hell he's in? ROYxED LATER
Fullmetal Alchemist - Rated: T - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 220 - Reviews: 7 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 5 - Published: 2/25/2010 - Edward E., Roy M.
Childhood Friends reviews
feat; Ling YaoxLan Fan. Dedicated to a friend of mine. SUM: When she reveals her feelings, how will he take it? The possibilities of him denying or accepting are 50/50.
Fullmetal Alchemist - Rated: T - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 641 - Reviews: 5 - Favs: 3 - Follows: 1 - Published: 2/25/2010 - Ling Y. - Complete
Bonding Time reviews
When Edward is gone for the day, and Bella and Emmett are schedueled to hang out, what happens during lunch?
Twilight - Rated: T - English - Humor/Friendship - Chapters: 1 - Words: 546 - Reviews: 6 - Favs: 19 - Follows: 6 - Published: 2/14/2010 - Bella, Emmett - Complete
A Parallel Universe reviews
In a world where the deceased mangaed to exist. A world known as Munich Germany during the year of 1912, a golden haired boy lost hope after coming to this world with his younger brother. Until he sees him beyond the gate. RoyEd. Might be deathfic l8r.
Fullmetal Alchemist - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 4 - Words: 2,048 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 1 - Updated: 1/26/2010 - Published: 1/14/2010 - Edward E., Roy M.