AkaHime13
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 02-16-10, id: 2257028, Profile Updated: 10-28-12
Author has written 5 stories for Princess Princess, Misc. Anime/Manga, Gunslinger Girl, Tsubasa Chronicle, and Vampire Knight.

current status: WILL BE BACK SOON!


I'm AkaHime, ordinary Asian teenage girl from Indonesia. I write fanfics! 8D /of course

My interests are mostly formed in manga, in fluffy genres such as shoujo, romance, drama, slice of life, school life, or sometimes adventures and fantasy. I also like BL (boys' love) and GL (girls' love). Aku juga beberapa kali nulis orific bertema GL. Don't like? Don't read.

Pen name: Aka Hime / Racchan Sakura (on YouTube)

Real name: Dhara Cintya P.

Birth: March 24, 1996

Genre: Shoujo, romance, drama, slice of life

CONTACTS

Facebook

Twitter

Tumblr

YouTube

Formspring

FictionPress

if you want my YM/MSN/skype ID pls message me first through the contacts above :3

I'd love to be friends with everyone! thank you

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Bloody Game by Nacchan Sakura reviews
Pernah kamu bayangkan, bagaimana rasanya jika menjadi tunangan seorang Vampire, tetapi sebenarnya kamu adalah orang yang ditugaskan untuk membunuh mahluk itu? SyaoSaku, R&R please?
Tsubasa Chronicle - Rated: T - Indonesian - Horror/Romance - Chapters: 4 - Words: 8,224 - Reviews: 43 - Favs: 20 - Follows: 11 - Updated: 8/10/2011 - Published: 6/11/2010 - Sakura, Syaoran
Lovey Dovey Indoland by Nikolaiklaas reviews
"Apa? Aku dijodohkan dengan Netherlands? Dengan cowok itu? Demi apapun!" Indonesia dijodohkan dengan Netherlands, bagaimana jadinya kehidupan "rumah tangga" mereka? Bisa dibayangkan? Warn: OOC, OC, AU. Don't like don't read.DISCONTINUED (I am really sorry regarding this)
Hetalia - Axis Powers - Rated: T - Indonesian - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 5 - Words: 13,456 - Reviews: 89 - Favs: 34 - Follows: 22 - Updated: 1/1/2011 - Published: 7/13/2010 - Netherlands - Complete
Maid and Her Master by Choco-Ichigo reviews
Sakura adalah anak dari keluarga miskin yang terlilit banyak hutang. Suatu hari, ayahnya pergi meninggalkannya dan juga hutang-hutang yang menumpuk! Akhirnya, Syaoran; seorang lelaki kaya raya menolongnya. Dengan syarat: Sakura harus menjadi Maid untuknya
Tsubasa Chronicle - Rated: T - Indonesian - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 5 - Words: 11,897 - Reviews: 33 - Favs: 18 - Follows: 11 - Updated: 7/12/2010 - Published: 5/9/2010 - Sakura, Syaoran
Romeo and Cinderella by Nacchan Sakura reviews
Kisah cintaku tidak akan mengenaskan seperti yang Juliet alami. Maka dari itu bebaskanlah aku, Biarkan aku menemui Romeo.. Aku akan membuat ceritamu berakhir bahagia, bukan sebagai Juliet namun sebagai Cinderella. Syaosaku Pairing, R&R please? :D
Card Captor Sakura - Rated: T - Indonesian - Romance/Fantasy - Chapters: 1 - Words: 4,835 - Reviews: 24 - Favs: 19 - Follows: 5 - Published: 6/21/2010 - Sakura K., Syaoran L. - Complete
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Night Melody reviews
Sakura, gadis penyakitan yang ceria. Syaoran, pemuda berhati kuat dan serius yang sedang bersedih karena ayahnya yg sakit. Ketika mereka bertemu di atap rumah sakit, disinari cahaya bulan yg indah... selanjutnya apa yg akan terjadi?
Tsubasa Chronicle - Rated: T - Indonesian - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 11 - Words: 16,648 - Reviews: 58 - Favs: 23 - Follows: 11 - Updated: 4/15/2011 - Published: 4/6/2010 - Sakura, Syaoran
The Forest Of Thorn reviews
Di puri keluarga Kuran yg megah nan indah, terdapat kisah cinta terlarang yg mendebarkan. Yuuki adlh Sang Putri yg disukai semua org, tak terkecuali kakak kandungnya sendiri dan bodyguard-nya. Kepada siapakah hati Yuuki akan tertaut?
Vampire Knight - Rated: T - Indonesian - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 7 - Words: 5,462 - Reviews: 19 - Favs: 10 - Follows: 7 - Updated: 4/15/2011 - Published: 6/11/2010 - Yuki C.
FATE reviews
di musim dingin, saat salju turun dengan cantiknya, Yuujirou bertemu dengan gadis yg seakan ditakdirkan untuknya. tp apa yg akan Yuujirou lakukan kalau gadis itu kini hilang ingatan?
Princess Princess - Rated: T - Indonesian - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 4 - Words: 5,119 - Reviews: 8 - Favs: 2 - Updated: 5/15/2010 - Published: 2/25/2010 - Yujiro S. - Complete
A Girl With Grey Eyes reviews
cyborg baru datang dan mengejutkan cyborg-cyborg seniornya. dia adalah seorang gadis kecil berambut hitam dan bermata abu-abu yg indah. dan dia adalah seorang yang... lembut dan pengasih, bagai seorang 'ibu'.
Gunslinger Girl - Rated: T - Indonesian - Hurt/Comfort/Friendship - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,753 - Reviews: 4 - Favs: 1 - Published: 4/6/2010 - Complete
Our Last Wish reviews
dua gadis dengan latar belakang yg sangat bertolak belakang. yg satu malang, yg satu beruntung. tapi keduanya memiliki keterkaitan nasib. shoujo ai fanfic.
Misc. Anime/Manga - Rated: T - Indonesian - Romance/Family - Chapters: 6 - Words: 5,008 - Reviews: 7 - Updated: 4/3/2010 - Published: 2/25/2010 - Complete