xAshennightx
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 07-09-11, id: 3059537, Profile Updated: 05-19-12
Author has written 1 story for Terraria.

Yo.

You can call me Sabitsuki or Ashennight. Whichever really.

I am here to write fanfiction and whatnot...

Yeah...


SO! Info about myself!

Pen Name(s): Sabitsuki Hoshikuzu
Nickname(s): Ashennight, or just Sabi
Birthdate: July 22, 1991
Likes: Music, anime, Let's Plays, Pocky, and Japanese Culture
Dislikes: Loud noises, Trolls [No not the Hometsuck trolls, mosquitoes, and Grammar Nazis
Fandoms: Pokemon, SD Gundam Force, Yume Nikki [and .flow, Ao Oni, NiGHTS, Megaman, Megaman X, Megaman legends, Super Mario RPG, Dr. Mario, and the Paper Mario series
Interests: Epic Minecraft videos, MarbleHornets, Chuggaaconroy, stargazing, epic music, Fanfiction [derp, het. smut fanfiction, awesome fanart, and making my own characters
Religion: Agnostic Christian, strong belief in life after death and reincarnation
Preferred working environment: Mostly in a dark room, albeit with some sunlight from a window or a small light source other than the computer monitor
Disabilities: Aspergers, near sighted, possible OCD [Obsessive Compulsive Disorder]

Aaand that's it!
Oh, I also do alot of drawing too.
If yer wondering where, click the link in the 'Homepage' section.
Don't be all lazy, just scroll up.
DO IT!

Breath of Fresh Air by futureauthor13 reviews
Double D thought it was just a cough. But it wasn't just a cough. In fact, this one cough could change his, and his friends lives forever. Kind of a crossover with the One Last Wish book series.
Ed, Edd n Eddy - Rated: K+ - English - Hurt/Comfort/Friendship - Chapters: 14 - Words: 27,310 - Reviews: 65 - Favs: 50 - Follows: 16 - Updated: 11/4/2010 - Published: 10/6/2010 - Edd - Complete
Skybound Arc 0: Itinere reviews
Waking up into an unfamiliar world, with little to no memory of who you are. With a long journey ahead of her, the road to paradise will be a memoirable one. Rated T for future chapters.
Terraria - Rated: T - English - Drama/Friendship - Chapters: 3 - Words: 3,665 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 1 - Updated: 4/30/2012 - Published: 4/23/2012