TheElectricSpecter
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 07-30-11, id: 3117889, Profile Updated: 04-21-12
Author has written 6 stories for Danny Phantom.

Name: Lynnsey

Nicknames: Lynny, Lyn, Lyn Lyn, Jane, Janey Jane, etc.

Birthday: August 31, 1997

Age: 14

Favorite Colors: Purple, green, black and white

Likes: Jesus, cartoons, Homestuck, chocolate, computers, books, art, cool weather, music, and Mike and Ike candy

Dislikes: Hypocrites, bullies, trolls, pedophiles, and art theft

Interests: Drawing, writing, reading, technology, and volleyball

My deviantART:

My YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/TheElectricSpecter?feature=mhee

My Tumblr:

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

The Collector by PixieGirl13 reviews
Full Summary Inside: The Curator to the most prestigious and honorable ghost museum in all the Ghost Zone is tired of collecting simple artifacts of art and history. He's not satisfied with interesting, important ghosts that enjoy being on display...
Danny Phantom - Rated: T - English - Suspense - Chapters: 34 - Words: 316,166 - Reviews: 437 - Favs: 322 - Follows: 159 - Updated: 1/2/2014 - Published: 3/5/2011 - Danny F., Vlad M.
Continuus by Shibby-One reviews
A collection of short oneshots and drabbles about Danny and his friends and family. 46: They hated, they loved, they're dying.
Danny Phantom - Rated: T - English - Angst/Romance - Chapters: 46 - Words: 41,631 - Reviews: 235 - Favs: 51 - Follows: 48 - Updated: 6/4/2010 - Published: 2/21/2007
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Bedtime Stories
Not much. Just my personal narrative form English class turned PhanFiction. And what? A self insert, you say? At least it's second generation! Anyway, just me, telling a bedtime story to Tucker and Lyndsay's kids. Critique appreciated.
Danny Phantom - Rated: K - English - Family - Chapters: 1 - Words: 914 - Published: 11/5/2011
Witch Thermos
Danny's parents have tried to make the Fenton Thermos suck in witches, but does it actually work? One-shot.
Danny Phantom - Rated: K+ - English - Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 580 - Published: 8/2/2011 - Danny F. - Complete
When Spying Goes Wrong reviews
A one-shot based on JuneLuxRay2's "Don't Spy on Teenagers".
Danny Phantom - Rated: K+ - English - Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 375 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 2 - Published: 8/2/2011 - Danny F. - Complete
Mall Singing reviews
An entry for DPHumor-Club's Christmas 2010 contest.
Danny Phantom - Rated: K - English - Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 336 - Reviews: 4 - Favs: 1 - Published: 8/2/2011 - Danny F., Tucker F. - Complete
Cupcakes, Costumes, and Carving
An entry for DPHumor-Club's Halloween 2010 contest.
Danny Phantom - Rated: K - English - Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 634 - Favs: 2 - Published: 8/2/2011 - Danny F., Sam M. - Complete
DP: Trust the Doctor reviews
A continuation of JuneLuxray2's UPFORADOPTION, found here: /s/6722693/1/Adopt This Story Please.
Danny Phantom - Rated: K - English - Friendship - Chapters: 3 - Words: 1,711 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 3 - Follows: 1 - Published: 8/2/2011 - Danny F.