duelist-17
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 12-27-02, id: 316134, Profile Updated: 09-07-09
Author has written 4 stories for Yu-Gi-Oh, Sonic the Hedgehog, Power Rangers, Silent Hill, and iCarly.

September 7, 2009

"It's Not Over" and "White Flag" are still in the works for their conclusions. New story is up in the meantime to clean my writer's block out.

duelist_17

Name: Mason

Nicknames: Musashi (most common), Mighty Max, Max, Major Ass

Age: 22 (23 on November 25th)

Hair: Light Brown

Eyes: Blue

Height: 5'8"

Weight: 265 lbs.

Birthday: November 25, 1986

Fav. Color: Black

Fav. Animal: Wolf

Fav. Food: Anything Italian!

Fav. Drink: Mountain Dew

Fav. Music: Motorhead, Metallica, heavy metal, Christian, just about everything!

Fav. Song: "Stricken" by Disturbed

Fav. Book: Resident Evil: Underworld by S.D. Perry

Fav. Quote: "To be the man, you gotta beat the man!"--Ric Flair

Fav. Shows: Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger, Mahou Sentai Magiranger, Go Go Sentai Boukenger, Jyuken Sentai Gekiranger, Dragonball, Dragonball Z, Sailor Moon, Fullmetal Alchemist, Big O, Cowboy Bepop, Lupin the Third, Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040, Boy Meets World, Yu-Gi-Oh!, Inuyasha, Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon, Danny Phantom, South Park, Family Guy, and my absolute fave: Buso Renkin.

Fav. Video Games: Final Fantasy VIII, Chrono Cross, Kingdom Hearts, Kingdom Hearts II, Crash Bandicoot 3: Warped, Silent Hill 2, Silent Hill 3, Resident Evil 4, Dragonball Z: Budokai, and my absolute fave: Street Fighter IV

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

It's Not OverYet by FuryofShadow reviews
I hope u like this story plz review and let me know and it does contain some language
Power Rangers - Rated: K+ - English - Humor/Parody - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,033 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 1 - Published: 11/13/2007
Fullmetal Hogwarts I by Cirdan of Light reviews
Dumbledore summoned the Gate to ask for help. The Gate sends two alchemsit that seen a few share of their own troubles. Fullmetal Alchemist and Harry Potter crossover.
Fullmetal Alchemist - Rated: T - English - Adventure - Chapters: 7 - Words: 11,270 - Reviews: 122 - Favs: 136 - Follows: 188 - Updated: 7/8/2006 - Published: 3/21/2006
Silent Hill: Lost Souls by Mike N reviews
The horror isn't over. Snatched from defeating Claudia at the last second, Heather Mason is whisked outside of Silent Hill only to be reluctantly teamed with three other teens, who have faced horrors of their own, to confront a reborn Samael.
Silent Hill - Rated: T - English - Horror/Adventure - Chapters: 24 - Words: 93,226 - Reviews: 216 - Favs: 72 - Follows: 21 - Updated: 4/6/2006 - Published: 1/5/2004 - Harry M., Cybil B., Heather M., Butcher - Complete
Sailor Moon: Little Senshi by Butterfly Girl 1331 reviews
AU. One girl, unsure of her past, future, and memories, is forced into one of the hardest trials of her life. Knowing only that she is decended from a great Sailor Senshi, Batafurai must battle friend and foe to discover her past...and her future.
Sailor Moon - Rated: K+ - English - Adventure/Humor - Chapters: 13 - Words: 19,606 - Reviews: 5 - Favs: 3 - Follows: 2 - Updated: 9/16/2005 - Published: 5/2/2005
A Life of Lies by AnimeBlade18 reviews
This story is about a girl that finds out she and her family are not human, but Sayions.
Dragon Ball Z - Rated: K+ - English - Adventure/Supernatural - Chapters: 1 - Words: 582 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 1 - Published: 5/31/2004
The Weaker Sex by redwolfhowl reviews
Sometimes you just have to wonder...if Yugi were a girl, how different would the series be? VERY...
Yu-Gi-Oh - Rated: T - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 19 - Words: 80,461 - Reviews: 309 - Favs: 135 - Follows: 54 - Updated: 4/25/2004 - Published: 8/12/2003
Return of the Shadow Games by Hinotama Soul reviews
**LAST CHAPTER** What happens when all seven Millennium items are in one spot? Chapter contains the final destination of Yami, Yami Bakura, and their descendants.
Yu-Gi-Oh - Rated: T - English - Drama/Adventure - Chapters: 14 - Words: 16,798 - Reviews: 45 - Favs: 8 - Updated: 12/27/2002 - Published: 9/28/2002
Last Moment Aboard the ARK by Teila Fox reviews
Ugh, I hate hackers. Anyway, in my POV, what could have happened on the ARK.
Sonic the Hedgehog - Rated: K+ - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,308 - Reviews: 38 - Favs: 7 - Published: 9/15/2001
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

iSilent reviews
Dear God...just WHO are we dealing with!
Crossover - Silent Hill & iCarly - Rated: M - English - Drama/Horror - Chapters: 3 - Words: 5,468 - Reviews: 6 - Favs: 5 - Follows: 4 - Updated: 9/13/2009 - Published: 9/7/2009
It's Not Over reviews
PostDino Thunder. The Green Dino Gem has been found, and the other Dino Gems have been recharged. Can the Rangers find the last two Dino Gems and successfully defeat the mysterious Dr. Ishida? TommyKim, KiraOC, EthanCassidy
Power Rangers - Rated: T - English - Adventure/Romance - Chapters: 11 - Words: 24,028 - Reviews: 46 - Favs: 14 - Follows: 20 - Updated: 11/7/2007 - Published: 10/30/2007 - Tommy O., Kim H.
White Flag reviews
Sonic and Amy get into an arugment one rainy afternoon and Sonic leave her crying alone. Shadow walks up and immeadiately wins Amy's heart, leaving Sonic in the dust. Can Sonic win her back, or has he lost her to Shadow forever? SonicAmy
Sonic the Hedgehog - Rated: K+ - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 2 - Words: 2,470 - Reviews: 45 - Favs: 13 - Follows: 11 - Updated: 10/31/2007 - Published: 2/8/2004 - Sonic, Amy
Kiss From A Rose reviews
Songfic set to Seal's song Kiss From A Rose JoeyMai! You may want to get your hanky as well!
Yu-Gi-Oh - Rated: K+ - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,371 - Reviews: 15 - Favs: 9 - Follows: 2 - Published: 2/27/2003 - K. Jounouchi/Joey W., Mai K./Mai V. - Complete