Hikari no Arcobaleno
hide bio
Follow . Favorite
Joined 10-23-11, id: 3363937, Profile Updated: 07-19-12
Author has written 3 stories for Katekyo Hitman Reborn!, Death Note, and Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis.

This is a true story. A girl died in 1933. A man buried her when she was still alive. The murderer chanted, "Toma Sota balcu," as he buried her. Now that you have read this chant, you will meet this little girl. In the middle of the night she will be on your ceiling. She will suffocate you like she was suffocated. If you post this on your profile, she will not bother you. Your kindness will be rewarded. Lucillia


Note: I actually wanted to try not to post this just to see if it's true but my scaredy-cat side got the best of me, haha! Oh well, I'll just read the demon's prayer on a ghost story book my friend owns. :D They say that when you read the Latin prayer, you'll die after 13 days.


Info about little ol' me!

Name: Hikari no Arcobaleno

Nickname: Light-chan (my beta actually calls me as such.)

Age: I'm way older than any of you… not!

Likes: YAOI, het (sometimes), yuri (could care less)

Dislikes: Girls in anime who can't help in the fights! They just cry and cry and then nothing! Girls have pride, too!


Future fics...

Anime: Katekyo Hitman Reborn

Midnight Sky Trilogy

1. Black Resolution - You guys already know this.

2. Reverse Creation

Summary: "If the Vongola never existed, they wouldn't have died." Tsuna time-travelled in hopes of destroying the mafia for good: to prevent everyone's deaths, even if it means erasing their bonds because of the paradox. Vindice follows him to preserve the history. Giotto is stuck in-between.

3. Desperate Salvation

Summary: Tsuna would do anything for his family. Joining the mafia is a small price to pay for their safety. When he was ordered by his blackmailer to get rid of Decimo, he realizes that the Vongola means more to him than just a stepping stone.

For all stories...

Pairing: G27 (GiottoTsuna)

Warning: Dark-Tsuna.

Note: Not sure if I should continue the other stories.


Will update this sometime soon.

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Mana of Wishes reviews
Reicher pursued Raze for the ring, and he was rescued by a silver-haired male. Meanwhile, Al-Revis faces its biggest disaster yet. Flay sends Raze and his friends to find the only one who can help: the Mana of Wishes, Reicher's real target and his savior. Follows Vayne's ending. Post-MK 2. Crack! RazexVayne. Yaoi and yuri inside. Don't like, don't read!
Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis - Rated: T - English - Romance/Adventure - Chapters: 1 - Words: 4,140 - Reviews: 4 - Favs: 5 - Follows: 11 - Published: 7/19/2012
Reverse Creation reviews
The Shinigami King ordered Light to retrieve Sidoh's Death Note from Ryuk. Unfortunately, he dropped it already. Now, he helps L find the new Kira in hopes of getting the notebook back. Too bad that L and Kira became interested in him. L/Light/Kira.
Death Note - Rated: T - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 5,240 - Reviews: 12 - Favs: 16 - Follows: 18 - Published: 5/6/2012 - L, Light Y.
Black Resolution reviews
When eternal sorrow exists, you can only trust yourself. Tsuna's an emotionless hitman for Byakuran and he fights for his freedom. When he meets a certain blond, he finds a home to return to. But now, he has to choose: family or happiness? AU. G27.
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! - Rated: T - English - Hurt/Comfort/Romance - Chapters: 4 - Words: 25,433 - Reviews: 53 - Favs: 101 - Follows: 96 - Updated: 1/24/2012 - Published: 11/21/2011 - Giotto/Ieyasu S./Vongola I/Vongola Primo, Tsuna/Tsunayoshi S.