Meister Ranko
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 11-01-11, id: 3391552, Profile Updated: 05-30-14
Author has written 2 stories for Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney.

Name: Ranko Inazuma

Nickname: Meister Ranko "Ace Writer"

Sex: Female

Birth: 20/04/1992

Hails from: La Paz, Bolivia

Resides in: Ecuador

Occupation: Self-Styled Enterpreuner

Hair color: Red

Eye color: Green

Hobbies: Sports, Books, Combat hand to hand, Court Procedures, Investigations.

About anime: I like to draw. I'm looking to draw my own anime.

Favorite animes: Detective Conan, Serial Experiments Lain, Ranma 1/2, Excel Saga, Cowboy Bebop.

My rules: 1. Evidence is everything in court and life.

2. Logic is the rule.

3. If normal logic can't solve it, then a different logic can.

4. If nothing else solves it, think outside the box.

5. If something is meant to end bad, turn it "upside down"

6. If rules 2-5 fail, return to rule 2.

6. Black nights and hot coffee, that's one of my rules *sip coffee*


Godot: How many cups of darkness I had? It doesn't matter...because now, this is the best cup of coffee in my life, don't you think *sip coffee* Meister Ranko?

Me: *sip coffee* Yeah, I think you're right!


Favorite books/novels: Latin American books.


Favorite cartoons: Jelly Jamm, The Simpsons, Daria, South Park

Favorite games: Ace Attorney series, Professor Layton series, L.A. Noire, Urban Chaos: Riot Response, Hotel Dusk: Room 215, Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective, puzzle games.


Miles Edgeworth: Looks like I've found another contradiction in your logic.

Me: Really Edgeworth, I can't see a flaw.

Miles Edgeworth: Do I have to explain it again?

Me: No, you just can't accept the fact that I beat you in chess...haha, checkmate! I win again!

Miles Edgeworth: Objection!...that was objectionable!

Me: No, just admit it!

Miles Edgeworth: Nghhh!


Judge: Does the prosecutor have something to add?

Edgeworth: no

Judge: GUILTY!

Me: wait...I was defending this guy...NOOO!

Reference to Bulllsh!t Evolved.


Favorite TV Shows: House M.D., House of Lies, Suits, CSI series, Law & Order, Dragnet L.A.


Horatio Caine: I guess that...

Horatio Caine: that..

Horatio Caine: ummm..

have you seen my glasses?

Me: I have 'em

Me: I guess...*puts glasses on*

Me: this feels so good!


Favorite Movies: The Truman Show, Rainman, Terminator series, Minority Report, etc.


Me: I'm such a great writer!

Z: Come on, you know nothing about being a writer

Me: Really?. Do you think you're a better writer than me?

Z: Sure, I can tell you about sarcasm...I'm the greatest writer!

Me: Oh, and I assume you're proud because your writings have been rejected 10 times!

Z: OW!


Just a thing to say, my fanfics will talk for me, also, I can offer ideas for fanfics, if you're interested just ask me.

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

The Great Thief and the Magical Girl
Trucy is interviewing applicants for the Wright Talent Agency, but what happens when Kay Faraday, the second Yatagarasu goes to offer her "talents" as they soon offer themselves to solve a crime?
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Rated: K - English - Friendship - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,269 - Favs: 2 - Published: 6/3/2014 - Trucy W., Kay F. - Complete
A Reason to Defend reviews
Many of us think Mia Fey became a defense attorney because of DL-6 Incident, that's true, but what you don't know is that the same person who was in the eye of the storm was part of the inspiration for her to forge her path.
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Rated: K - English - Friendship - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,489 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 1 - Published: 5/30/2014 - Mia F., G. Edgeworth - Complete