Stickman22
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 01-30-12, id: 3679430, Profile Updated: 05-30-12
Author has written 2 stories for Pokémon.

Name: Stickman22.

Aliases: SM22

Favorite Bands: Gorillaz, Skillet

Favorite Games: Pokemon Soulsilver, Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2

Favorite Quote: "Age is nothing but a number"

Favorite Mangas: PKMN Adventures, Tegami Bachi/ Letter Bee


...P...Put

...O...This on

...K...Your Profile

...e...To Stop Pokemon

...M...From

...O...Being

...N...Hated

...!!...It Shows That You Care


Come to the dark side... we have cookies... and milk.XD


Zoe:"Where is the dam snack bar?"

Grover:"The dam snack bar?"

Zoe:"Yes, what is so funny?"

Grover:"Nothing, I could use some dam french fries."

Thalia:"And I need to use the dam restroom."

Zoe:"I do not understand."

Grover:"I wanna use the dam water fountain."

Thalia:"And I want to buy a dam T-shirt."

"Moooooo!"

-Titan's Curse, pg208


If you have an unhealthy obsession with reading books and fanfiction, copy and paste this onto your profile.

If you have ever wanted to slap someone, but restrained yourself, congratulations, and copy and paste this to your profile.

93 percent of American teens would have a severe emotional breakdown if someone called them a freak. If you're a part of the 7 percent who would ask the person, "What was your first clue?", copy and paste this into your profile

97 percent of youth would go emo if Miley Cyrus was on top of a building about to jump. If your one of the 3 percent that would be screaming "JUMP BITCH JUMP" and pushing her off , copy and paste this onto your profile.

98 percent of the teenage population does or has tried smoking pot. If you're one of the 2 percent who hasn't, copy and paste this in your profile.

98 percent of teens can walk without running into walls. If you're in the 2 percent that can't, post this in your profile.

98% of the internet population has a Myspace. If you're part of the 2% that can resist stupid fads, copy and paste this into your profile.

If at one time you misspelled or forgot how to spell a word less than four letters, copy and paste this into your profile.

If you ever felt like just running somewhere, copy and paste this into your profile.

If you are obsessed with fanfiction, copy and paste this into your

If you've ever typed, written or just read a word/letter so much that it really looks not quite right anymore, copy and paste this into your profile.

If you haven't died yet, copy and paste this onto your profile

If you have ever fallen up the stairs copy this into your profile

recent study shows that 92 percent of all teenagers have moved on to pop music. Copy and paste this onto your profile if you are one of the 8 percent who stayed with the real music.

If you've ever wished you could go into a book and strangle some of the characters for being so incredibly dumb, copy and paste this into your profile.


Shippings I Like (and one true paring [OTP] for each):

Tegami Bachi:

LetterShipping (LagxNiche) OTP

Pokemon/PKMN Adventures

SpecialShipping

OldRivalShipping

MangaQuestShipping

SoulSilverShipping OTP

Naruto

NarutoxHinata OTP

SakuraxSasuke

ChojixIno

Double Life by Kaith1 reviews
Abandoned. School is not as easy as you think, it's a social nightmare. That's why students turn to the digital world of Pokémon to relieve their stress. It's a second life where you can do anything you want! But that's all Pokémon is, just a game...right?
Pokémon - Rated: T - English - Adventure/Romance - Chapters: 19 - Words: 111,992 - Reviews: 366 - Favs: 198 - Follows: 186 - Updated: 4/14 - Published: 7/9/2011 - Blue/Green (unspecified), Red, Yellow, Blue O./Green O. (male) - Complete
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

What happened? reviews
OldRivalShipping story based off of 'Something Unusual' by nurselorry01 on deviantART. UP FOR ADOPTION!
Pokémon - Rated: T - English - Romance - Chapters: 3 - Words: 787 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 1 - Updated: 4/13/2012 - Published: 3/31/2012 - Green/Blue (unspecified), Blue/Green (unspecified) - Complete
Darkest Days
OC story! When Crimson finds a mysterious girl with no memory, a young man with bird pokemon and a mysterious past, Everything is not what it use to be.
Pokémon - Rated: T - English - Friendship/Adventure - Chapters: 2 - Words: 796 - Updated: 4/11/2012 - Published: 4/10/2012
Manager of:
Community: LetterShipping/ DingoShipping Stories
Focus: Anime/Manga Letter Bee/テガミバチ