AliCity
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 03-15-12, id: 3819607, Profile Updated: 10-08-12
Author has written 4 stories for Resident Evil series, and Inuyasha.

NAME: Paola

NICKNAME: Pao, Apple xD

BIRTHDATE: November 23, 1992

I have a lot in mind but I'm just too lazy to put it to words. xD

Not just here to share my imagination but also to find new friends! :)


Movies:

Resident Evil Series

Underworld Series

Twin's Effect

TV Shows:

Big Time Rush

Moonlight

Ghost Whisperer

Doctor Who

New Girl

Once Upon a Time

The Lying Game

Pretty Little Liars

Glee

Games:

Resident Evil

Left 4 Dead

Dead Space

Animes:

Inuyasha

Yamato Nadeshiko

Shakugan No Shana

Blood Plus

Books:

Vampire Kisses Series

Twilight Saga

Premonition

The Legacy

The Unwanted

Whispering Corridors

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Shattered by Loganator-JR reviews
"The worst feeling is when you're looking for the truth in the dark." Mourning The Loss Of Their Friend, A Group Will Stop At Nothing To Uncover The Mystery Of His Death. Will They Manage To Clear His Name? Or Will What They Uncover Shatter Their Entire Perspective? WARNINGS: Character Death, Language, Multiple Pairings. Story Way Better & More Eventful than Summary.
Big Time Rush - Rated: T - English - Friendship/Family - Chapters: 21 - Words: 92,730 - Reviews: 116 - Favs: 11 - Follows: 14 - Updated: 1/1 - Published: 9/20/2012 - Kendall, Carlos, Logan, James
Maid with Care by nowyouseemenowyoudont reviews
A drabble series revolving around Kagome's unusual job in Sesshoumaru's cosplay cafe.
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Humor/Romance - Chapters: 277 - Words: 33,894 - Reviews: 1282 - Favs: 547 - Follows: 630 - Updated: 9/9/2013 - Published: 5/16/2010 - Kagome H., Sesshomaru
Inevitable by Helena Mariel reviews
He was not appreciative of humans. He savored solace. But growing fond of her seemed to be inevitable... A story told in drabbles.
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 99 - Words: 17,114 - Reviews: 179 - Favs: 88 - Follows: 155 - Updated: 12/7/2012 - Published: 4/9/2012 - Sesshomaru, Kagome H.
The Demon Lord and His Miko by BlackPunkPrincess reviews
Kagome has been betrayed by Inuyasha, and saved by Sesshomaru. Now, not only must she deal with her quest to find all the jewel shards, but must also deal with her heart and that of the Sesshomaru's.
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 28 - Words: 23,360 - Reviews: 174 - Favs: 314 - Follows: 170 - Updated: 9/30/2012 - Published: 12/24/2010 - Kagome H., Sesshomaru - Complete
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Reincarnation reviews
Do you believe that only the human body dies, and the soul relives in another form? A story of an undying love and pure friendship. Extremely AU. Rated T for Language. Claire x Matt x Alice. NO SLASH.
Resident Evil series - Rated: T - English - Friendship/Romance - Chapters: 10 - Words: 11,690 - Reviews: 20 - Favs: 5 - Follows: 7 - Updated: 11/1/2012 - Published: 7/2/2012 - Alice, Claire R.
Misguided reviews
"The leaves rustled as the wind gave its soft blow. The stars were scattered at the velvet sky, shining brightly with the moon. Everything was perfect. The sweet music of their heartbeat. The easy sound of their breathing. The rhythm of their bodies as they melt as one. For one moment, nothing mattered but them." Rated T for language. Slight AU.
Resident Evil series - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 14 - Words: 15,333 - Reviews: 44 - Favs: 17 - Follows: 18 - Updated: 10/4/2012 - Published: 5/15/2012 - Alice, Carlos O.
Chaotic Paradise reviews
The world is in chaos. Past and present all mixed up. Demons and humans stuck in the same world. Summary sucks. Rated T for language.
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 9 - Words: 2,469 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 2 - Updated: 6/24/2012 - Published: 6/21/2012 - Sesshomaru, Kagome H.
Untold reviews
A one shot story. Happened when Alice killed Angie. Rated T for language.
Resident Evil series - Rated: T - English - Horror/Tragedy - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,043 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 2 - Published: 4/24/2012 - Alice - Complete