charismatic angel
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 05-25-03, id: 390548
Author has written 3 stories for Rurouni Kenshin, and Inuyasha.
Updated: 3/15/04

Name: Angela Teply
Alias(s): Charismatic Angel & A.M. Teply
Born: December 11, 1981
Residence: USA, Upper Midwest

Writing "OF COURSE ^_^"

Favorite Anime(s):
Sailor Moon
Rurouni Kenshin
Fushigi Yuugi

Favorite Anime Movies:
The Little Mermaid (Anime Version)-This one is kinda old, even before my time. It was made in 1978. I reccommed this to anyone who can find a copy. If you like happy endings, this one is not for you. The anime version holds true to the original "Little Mermaid" story.

Kiki's Delivery Service
Princess Monoke

Story Update Info: I will be on spring break, March, 13-21. I hope to have some new chapters & STORIES out by the time i have to go back to college.

I plan on continuing every story that I have posted on I just have to find the time ^_^;;;;

This semester has got to be the most trying and difficult one yet! I am taking Macro Economics, College Algebra (That class sucks!!!!!!), Accounting II, and Business Law. Most of my free time is spent trying to raise my lousy grades @_@ I don't know how much more info my mind can handle. lol

I just want you to know I haven't died or given up on my stories. I want to thank everyone for being so kind and patient with this unworty writer.

For further and more up-to-date info, please visit my webpage at:

Thank You for Visiting MY Bio Page ^_^

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Broken Pieces by Linay reviews
COMPLETE! AU dark fic - Kenshin is Battousai, a feared assasin in modern times. His target is Kamiya Kaoru, a girl with mysterious abilities. Is a relationship between captive & captor possible? [ind. chps PG13 & R: violence, swearing, adult situations]
Rurouni Kenshin - Rated: M - English - Angst/Romance - Chapters: 24 - Words: 145,498 - Reviews: 4443 - Favs: 2,829 - Follows: 309 - Updated: 4/19/2007 - Published: 4/22/2002 - Kaoru, Kenshin - Complete
A Forgotten Night by seta-sakura reviews
UPDATE! Sanosuke has his bachelor party in Las Vegas with his three best friends. What will happen when Kenshin wakes up to an unknown woman and a severely bad hangover?
Rurouni Kenshin - Rated: T - English - Humor/Romance - Chapters: 16 - Words: 47,234 - Reviews: 708 - Favs: 421 - Follows: 259 - Updated: 4/22/2006 - Published: 4/7/2003
The Price Of Love by EnjeruJoshin reviews
This is an AU KxK fic. Kenshin and Kaoru meet and love, only to leave each other behind. When they meet again years later, Kaoru holds in her arms a little red-haired boy. (ch 1 repost, ch4 revised, authors note posted)
Rurouni Kenshin - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 8 - Words: 9,165 - Reviews: 206 - Favs: 42 - Follows: 15 - Updated: 3/7/2004 - Published: 8/27/2003 - Kenshin, Kaoru
Winter by ChoNyx reviews
Ten years ago, Kaoru met and fell in love with Battousai. But he dies in an accident, leaving her heartbroken. Now, engaged to someone else, she meets Kenshin, a splitting image of her old love. Will history repeat itself?
Rurouni Kenshin - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 8 - Words: 45,605 - Reviews: 538 - Favs: 209 - Follows: 76 - Updated: 1/9/2004 - Published: 6/28/2003 - Kenshin, Kaoru
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

A New Beginning reviews
Kaoru suffered through an abusive relationship until she took matters in her own hands. Forced to flee Tokyo, she arrives in America to begin a new life. Ruined by her past, Kaoru thinks she will never love again...but is she wrong? Please Read & Review
Rurouni Kenshin - Rated: T - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 32 - Words: 75,011 - Reviews: 540 - Favs: 123 - Follows: 20 - Updated: 6/6/2004 - Published: 6/19/2003 - Kaoru, Kenshin
The Truth Behind Masks reviews
Appearances aren't always what they seem. At a masquerade, Kagome and InuYasha inadvertantly meet and share a night of passion. The morning after, Kagome awakes to find she has made a grave mistake. Who's the person laying next to her? What about Hojo? Wh
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 1 - Words: 3,469 - Reviews: 19 - Favs: 3 - Follows: 3 - Published: 2/15/2004
Some scars are difficult to heal, especially ones that are self-inflicted. Amongst the chaos two assassins will come together to discover the true meaning of redemption. A tangled web of hypocrisy, idealism, and love is woven as the members fight for what
Rurouni Kenshin - Rated: T - English - Suspense/Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 4,415 - Reviews: 26 - Favs: 1 - Published: 9/29/2003 - Kenshin, Kaoru