MischeviousMalefactor
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 08-07-12, id: 4182258, Profile Updated: 01-02-14
Author has written 1 story for Good Omens.

REAL NAME: For the sake of safety, I would prefer not to declassify this piece of information.

PSEUDONYM: MischeviousMalefactor. Nice to meet you, I'm the Malefactor. Er. Would you rather the FeMaleFactor? (Pun absolutely intended.)

AGE: 16

BIRTHDAY: Here, have a challenge. I share a birthday with the founder of French impressionist painting, born in 1840.

GENDER: Female. Last I checked, at least.

SEXUAL ORIENTATION: Bisexual Demisexual.

RELATIONSHIP STATUS: Taken. (By, like, a living, breathing human being and not an emotionless inanimate object this time which is... certainly news.)

FANFICTION HISTORY: Right. So. I had at least three previous fanfiction accounts, two of which I deleted, the other I simply abandoned out of mercy considering the stories had some reviews even though they all sucked. This is the account where I at least try to turn over a new leaf with my writing, considering I am seeking out a career in the profession. It probably won't work out, but you go with what you got, yeah? So. Yes. There we are. This account is...me, trying to become, er...a writer.

Thank you.

Paperwork reviews
After the Apocawasn't, Heaven and Hell finally decide to crack down on the paperwork—leaving very little room for romance. Crowley decides he's had enough, and Aziraphale decides there's just a little bit of room for one more rebellion. Crowley/Aziraphale. Minor Warning for Fluff and Cavities Violation.
Good Omens - Rated: K+ - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,905 - Reviews: 14 - Favs: 36 - Follows: 2 - Published: 8/9/2012 - A. Crowley, Aziraphale - Complete