singingauthoress
hide bio
Follow . Favorite
Joined 09-26-03, id: 461593
Author has written 1 story for Horatio Hornblower.
Hello all! This is the account for joint stories between Budding Authoress and Singeractress14! We didn't know where to post our stories, so we just made a new account. At any rate, most if not all of this stuff will be Horatio Hornblower related, so all of Singeractress14's fans should head on back to her page, because Budding Authoress has never seen Sailor Moon, though Singeractress14 is attempting to get her to watch a few subs. Anyway, this is the page where you will be able to read all of the wacky adventures of Lizzy, Natalie, and Lia (owned by Hanyaan Faerie, but used with her consent). You guys should all check out Hanyaan's homepage; Red Moon Downloads and Such! Singeractress14 is seriously considering making her own webpage, and it is very likely that our three girls will get their own Horatio Hornblower shrine. As usual, Singeractress14 can be contacted at her sn, though she is rarely ever on, and Budding Authoress can't really be contacted at all except through our e-mail address. Don't even bother to contact Hanyaan about this whole spiel, because she doesn't know very much about it, but she is reading it. The most addicted and therefore most reachable author is obviously Singeractress14, who can be found at a variety of different e-mail addresses, including singergal142003@yahoo.com, singeractress14@yahoo.com, and singingauthoress@yahoo.com. If anything should happen to our friendship, and believe us, nothing will, Budding Authoress and Singeractress14 will not bash each other, but just might take down their stories. Now, for the characters, starting with...

Name: Natalie Klavier
Nickname: Nats (on occasion)
Age: 15 (Episode 1)
Birthdate: February 12, 1988
Height: 5'5.5"
Hobbies: Writing, singing, acting, anything technical
Favorite Color(s): Black, white, blue, gold, silver, red
Favorite Food(s): Pasta
Least Favorite Food(s): Don't get her started
Favorite Subjects: English, Digital Design, German, History, Astronomy
Least Favorite Subjects: Math, any science that involves math
Strengths: Writing, empathy, making friends, analysis, comebacks, singing, fighting (to a point), vivid imagination, advanced vocabulary
Weaknesses: Math, falling for the wrong guys, dancing, doing her homework too late

Natalie is stubborn, sassy, and ditzy all at the same time, and she sometimes has a rather large mouth. She is definitely a hopeless romantic, and one might call her boheminan; her favorite movies are 'Moulin Rouge', 'Pirates of the Carribean', and 'The Tenth Kingdom'. Natalie prides herself on being true to herself and not trying to fit in, and her style has always been fancy and often renaissance-like. Her one problem is falling for the right guys, because she does have admirers, but she isn't interested in them, or else she is very bad at reading her crushs' emotions.
*

Name: Elizabeth Foresta
Nickname(s): Lizzy; Liz
Age: 15 (Episode 1)
Birthdate: October 17, 1988
Height: 5'6"
Hobbies: Writing, singing, watching movies, sleeping
Favorite Color(s): Yellow, pink, scarlet
Favorite Food(s): Spaghetti, pizza, popcorn
Least Favorite Food(s): Peas, curry, turkey squares
Favorite Subject(s): Chorus, English
Least Favorite Subject(s): P.E.
Strengths: Good vocabulary, strong voice, vivid imagination
Weaknesses: Sneezes, sports, fighting

Lizzy is a sweet girl who isn't big on fighting, violence or swearing. Though she doesn't use them much, she does swear on occasion. She crushes on Horatio, but doesn't have any faith that it would ever work out. Lizzy can act like a lady, but is like just about every other teenage girl in the twenty-first century.
*

Lia is coming soon!

Blast From the Future reviews
What happens when three fangirls get dropped into the world of Horatio Hornblower? Insanity of course! Along with romance, action, adventure, and a whole lot of fun!
Horatio Hornblower - Rated: T - English - Adventure/Romance - Chapters: 7 - Words: 15,190 - Reviews: 11 - Favs: 6 - Follows: 3 - Updated: 12/27/2003 - Published: 9/27/2003