Blaise Dorriena
hide bio
Follow . Favorite
Joined 03-17-01, id: 51043, Profile Updated: 11-25-08
Author has written 12 stories for Digimon, Moulin Rouge, Lord of the Rings, Harry Potter, and Star Wars.

Name: S
Alias:
Bear, Bearka, Blaze, Purple, Mouse, Mouseums, Bear Face, Futago
Birthdate:
August second, 1985
Loves:
Nightcrawler, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Pirates, all things German, my girls, my girlfriend, poetry readings, a fresh notebook and a new pen. Viggo on a horse. Ewan in anything or nothing. A stolen chocolate chip
Likes:
Anime, slurpee runs, faeries, spellbooks, travelling, drawing, dolling, writing, singing, acting.
Dislikes:
People. For the most part. Onions.

Hates: Homophobia. Closed-minded people. Liars.
Best Friend: I have far too many.
Favorite Authors:
JRR Tolkien, JK Rowling, LJ Smith
Favorite Stories:
http://www.hawksong.com/ma/letters.html
Favorite Bands/Artists:
t.a.t.u, Dixie Chicks, Good Charlotte, Greenday

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

By Your Eyes by Kieshar reviews
YAOI AU RikuXSora, Riku is 27 and has dreamt of an imaginary friend named Sora since he was 5yrs old. What happens when Riku suddenly meets Sora outside of his dreams and discovers she is a he and very real? hiatus reworking 6.07
Kingdom Hearts - Rated: M - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 9 - Words: 68,377 - Reviews: 397 - Favs: 296 - Follows: 131 - Updated: 2/18/2006 - Published: 3/28/2004 - Riku, Sora
Eternal by DemonSan reviews
Yet another collection of the encounters between Sora and Riku, told through Riku's eyes, starting with the invasion of the island. RxS SLASH!
Kingdom Hearts - Rated: T - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 2 - Words: 1,791 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Updated: 9/21/2004 - Published: 9/20/2004
Handkerchiefs and Mushroom Soup by Baylor reviews
In which Pippin falls ill, Merry jumps to conclusions, and Frodo makes a splendid mushroom soup.
Lord of the Rings - Rated: K - English - Chapters: 6 - Words: 11,055 - Reviews: 82 - Favs: 49 - Follows: 3 - Published: 6/8/2002 - Peregrin T., Frodo B.
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Believe The Unbelievable reviews
*SLASH!! Qui/Obi!* A routine Mission with a twist ends with even more of a twist than the Jedi thought.
Star Wars - Rated: K+ - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,236 - Reviews: 6 - Favs: 4 - Published: 5/8/2002
Words Are Never Enough reviews
Harry is musing, and Ron demonstrates an entirely different way of communication.
Harry Potter - Rated: K - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 778 - Reviews: 9 - Favs: 7 - Published: 4/30/2002 - Harry P., Ron W.
Cold reviews
A cold night on top of Weatherveiw. Fluffy mush. Aragorn/Frodo slash
Lord of the Rings - Rated: K+ - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,236 - Reviews: 12 - Favs: 10 - Follows: 2 - Published: 1/21/2002
Another Night reviews
Christian is waiting in his apartment for Satine, who doesn't show up. He begins to wonder what she's doing, and if she means all she really says.
Moulin Rouge - Rated: K - English - Angst - Chapters: 1 - Words: 607 - Reviews: 2 - Published: 1/4/2002
You're Still The One reviews
A songfic to Shania Twain's 'You're Still The One' Taito. Yaoi. R/R
Digimon - Rated: T - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 820 - Reviews: 8 - Favs: 2 - Published: 7/23/2001
Broken Light reviews
Short poem based on Hikari. R/R
Digimon - Rated: K - English - Poetry - Chapters: 1 - Words: 84 - Reviews: 10 - Published: 5/26/2001
Finally Back. reviews
My first Contest! Takori, Hiyako, and other Yaoi. Read it! Enter! Go!
Digimon - Rated: K - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,055 - Reviews: 5 - Published: 5/3/2001
Crossed Signals reviews
A cute lil' Jyoushirou fic. Yaoi ((Duh)) ^_^
Digimon - Rated: K - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,068 - Reviews: 12 - Favs: 2 - Published: 4/23/2001
Tragic Partings reviews
Yamato dies, and because of it, he feels he must tell Tai something. . .Taito. Written by me and my partner, Becci 'D'. Please Review
Digimon - Rated: K - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 3,905 - Reviews: 5 - Published: 4/2/2001
The Hot Tub Story reviews
More yaoi. A random Limey thinger. I dunno what gets into me. The things I put these poor digi Boyz through.
Digimon - Rated: K+ - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,356 - Reviews: 9 - Favs: 2 - Published: 3/25/2001
Undeniable Love reviews
Hey, check it out! MORE YAOI! A really sweet, fluffy, peachy fic I wrote as a gift. RR
Digimon - Rated: K - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,461 - Reviews: 6 - Published: 3/25/2001
Love Hurts reviews
*:YAOI! :* A short lil' thing, kinda stupid really. I was bored. It's all dialogue. RR
Digimon - Rated: K - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 836 - Reviews: 6 - Published: 3/20/2001