Liamanne
hide bio
Follow . Favorite
Joined 07-03-04, id: 624067

Real Name:

Tracey

Location:

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Year Born:

1979

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

How can you hate someone you love? by milly301 reviews
AU! Buffy & Angel are in highschool together and have always hated each other. What are they going to do when their hate for each other turns into something else? Better summary inside!
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer - Rated: M - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 67 - Words: 200,140 - Reviews: 2046 - Favs: 301 - Follows: 251 - Updated: 10/18/2010 - Published: 5/24/2005 - Angel, Buffy S.
Same Old Lang Syne by Emma's Angel reviews
Buffy meets and old flame while shopping on Xmas Eve. Based on song by Dan Fogelberg. FINAL CHAPTER UP! BA ending inside!
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer - Rated: T - English - Angst/Romance - Chapters: 35 - Words: 99,547 - Reviews: 139 - Favs: 46 - Follows: 25 - Updated: 2/8/2007 - Published: 8/6/2006 - Buffy S., Angel - Complete
Devastating Past Part 3 by Sami Jay reviews
This is a continuence of Devastating Past Part 2!
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer - Rated: T - English - Romance/Adventure - Chapters: 2 - Words: 1,700 - Reviews: 16 - Favs: 17 - Follows: 13 - Updated: 12/31/2006 - Published: 12/30/2006 - Angel, Buffy S.
No More Heartbreak by XxXxMisunderstood AngelxXxX reviews
A girl named Crystal has just got a job at the Opera house and it's as a maid, even though she dreams of singing infront of people she can't because she's too shy.....but soon she meets someone that will teach her how to turn her shyness into power that w
Phantom of the Opera - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 2 - Words: 1,367 - Reviews: 7 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 2 - Updated: 9/1/2006 - Published: 4/7/2006 - Erik
Missing by Neamh1 reviews
Buffy's life is changing as she moves home and starts her new job. On her interview she meets the stunningly attractive actor Liam O'Conner and her heart beats for a furture in his arms.
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer - Rated: M - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 8 - Words: 43,318 - Reviews: 30 - Favs: 34 - Follows: 16 - Updated: 6/22/2006 - Published: 5/3/2006 - Buffy S., Angel - Complete
Auld Lang Syne by carlyinrome reviews
R. Sex, violence, dirty words, character death, noncon. Buffy&Angel, with a full cast behind them. 2017, Buffy and Angel are married, parenting . . . and haunted. WIP. Spoilers through Blind Date on AtS and Primeval on BtVS.
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer - Rated: M - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 12 - Words: 171,188 - Reviews: 7 - Favs: 10 - Follows: 5 - Updated: 5/30/2006 - Published: 4/13/2006 - Buffy S., Angel
Just Friends by elljayx reviews
Buffy and Angel have been best friends their whole lives, but when he comes back from college, something changes...
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 8 - Words: 9,906 - Reviews: 11 - Favs: 31 - Follows: 9 - Published: 5/25/2006 - Angel, Buffy S. - Complete
Best Friends by je t'aime angel reviews
Buffy and Angel were best friends until they were seperated. not reunited several years later they deal with new feelings for each other and their future together.
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 15 - Words: 32,898 - Reviews: 297 - Favs: 58 - Follows: 50 - Updated: 11/19/2005 - Published: 7/7/2005 - Buffy S., Angel
Sequel to Darkness Within by BuffyAngellover reviews
How is Angel and Buffy going to defeat Leon when fate seems to be against them? Seqeul to Darkness Within
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer - Rated: M - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 19 - Words: 61,779 - Reviews: 153 - Favs: 35 - Follows: 26 - Updated: 10/5/2005 - Published: 1/1/2005 - Buffy S., Angel
Devastating Past by Valerie2 reviews
Angel is the new student in Sunnydale, where he takes a liking in Buffy. They all think he's your average normal kid......not really.
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer - Rated: M - English - Romance/Adventure - Chapters: 37 - Words: 114,189 - Reviews: 245 - Favs: 180 - Follows: 61 - Updated: 2/23/2003 - Published: 11/10/2002 - Buffy S., Angel