Sohma-Hatsuharu
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 01-20-05, id: 742867, Profile Updated: 12-13-07
Author has written 4 stories for Teen Titans, and Fruits Basket.

December 13, 2007 11:56 AM, Mountain Time


Thank you to all of you who have added me to your favorite list!

Asura Omni Inuyeasha The Artless Artisan WolfieMoon AlphaOfAll Darkkidz28 One Without a Name immad0rkkkk nekokannes titanschick coolgirl388826 Beautiful Exile BruiseOfToday EggDropSoup Hell's only Devil Inuyasha905 Itachi-rin KanawariKfuzz Kimihana Ookami and Kitsune Scarebaby666 Stephy3211 Tasogare-ouhi The ArtlessArtisan artistunknown kero237 ryoko049 BlackKat200 Inuyasha905 funngurl


About Me


Name: Kandis Ward
Nicknames: Kandy-Kins, Kandy, Homer, Kandy Kane
Age: 15
Birthday: April 7, 1992


Contact Information


Hotmail Email Address: sugarjones50@hotmail.com
Note:
If emailing me, put in subject either 'Fanfictions' or 'Sohma_Hatsuharu FF.' Or else I shall delete it.
Msn Messenger Email: little_eminem7@hotmail.com
I use my other email for my Fruits Basket roleplaying group, add me and I'm certainly sure I'll accept. Only add if you shall act mature.
Review: An easy way to get your message set across. Review anyways!

Story Progress


You Mean Everything-2/? Chapters
You Don't Mean Anything-Complete
Teen Titans:Fire and Ice-Complete
Razorblade Romances-Goes On Forever

Links


Fruits Basket Related:

-A Fruits Basket Roleplaying site that I created. Make sure to read the rules.
www.fruits-basket.com
-
The official Fruits Basket website!

-Another Fruits Basket Roleplaying website!

Fanart/Fanfiction Websites:
www.fanfiction.net/~EggDropSoup
-My Friend Nicole(EDS) Fanfiction.net account!
www.fanfiction.net/~harusgirl
-My old FF.Net account!

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

The One I Love by EggDropSoup reviews
Complete! One-shot. Do you remember the morning I had that dream? You and Me and Aaya all cried, remember? I will do anything to get it. If I can make it happen, I won't feel guilty…Even if someone gets hurt in the process.
Fruits Basket - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 1 - Words: 729 - Reviews: 8 - Favs: 4 - Follows: 1 - Published: 12/11/2004 - Shigure S. - Complete
Just Because by Meia reviews
Fruits Basket. Yaoi warning. Gosh, is there ever a yaoi warning. Heavy heavy heavy Yuki/Kyo lime action, not WAFF. Gosh, is it ever not WAFF. Be warned.
Fruits Basket - Rated: M - English - Angst - Chapters: 2 - Words: 2,392 - Reviews: 153 - Favs: 118 - Follows: 33 - Updated: 1/12/2002 - Published: 11/15/2001
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Razorblade Romances reviews
We'll never have happy endings for our fairytales are painted black and gray.' Numerous songfictions of couples in FB. R&R Good, really!
Fruits Basket - Rated: T - English - Angst/Drama - Chapters: 6 - Words: 7,525 - Reviews: 9 - Favs: 4 - Follows: 2 - Updated: 4/11/2006 - Published: 7/22/2005
You Mean Everything reviews
Sequel to You Don't Mean Anything. Kyou and Yuki moved into a new house. But what happens when Akito arrives. Yaoi! KyouXYuki
Fruits Basket - Rated: T - English - Romance/Mystery - Chapters: 2 - Words: 2,451 - Reviews: 11 - Favs: 6 - Follows: 8 - Updated: 4/8/2006 - Published: 1/3/2006 - Kyo S., Yuki S.
You Don't Mean Anything reviews
COMPLETE!When sitting at breakfest one day, Kyou thinks over his love for his Prince. When realizing no one is around, Yuki makes a move, and true feelings rise to the surface, but what happens when Akito finds out? YAOI YXK OOC
Fruits Basket - Rated: T - English - Romance - Chapters: 14 - Words: 27,570 - Reviews: 130 - Favs: 17 - Follows: 6 - Updated: 7/23/2005 - Published: 3/16/2005 - Complete
Teen Titans: Fire And Ice reviews
(COMPLETE)They thought she was a friend, they trusted her.. But know she's back, and wanting to take over the world, to destroy the Titans, and she brought a little friend along.YURI RavenXOC OOC! 21 CHAPTERS!
Teen Titans - Rated: T - English - Tragedy/Romance - Chapters: 23 - Words: 29,142 - Reviews: 35 - Favs: 7 - Updated: 3/20/2005 - Published: 3/12/2005 - Complete
Manager of:
Community: A Forbidden Love
Focus: Anime/Manga Fruits Basket