ridegmuve
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 04-05-05, id: 789172
Author has written 2 stories for Longest Journey, and Naruto.

Real name: Barbara Veronika Rideg (or Barbara, Hugi, Barbs - take your pick!)

Age: At this very moment 16, but it changes every year... (Date of Birth: 16th December 1989)

Place of Birth: Szekesfehervar - Varosi Korhaz, Hungary,

Nationality: Hungarian/English

Where I live: Belfast, Northern Ireland. I lived in Szekesfehervar, Hungary, for 13 years

Well, I think that's the general info, that you should know, if you would like to know more, then it's a good thing that you can message me here or on my e-mail...

How come that I came to write fanfictions???: Well. no biggies, just I want to share whatever stories I have in mind...

It started of with "Bloodline of the Hatake", which sprang to 2 chapters and a half. Never put it up here... It was crap, but I plan to rewrite it for my own enjoyment... The basic story of it is that the Beyblade crew got to Konoha, (the main teams from G-rev) to train, they are assigned to one either Chuunin or Jounin and have to train with their teams... The demolition Boys are assigned to Kakashi, who is Kai's father (Which of course they didn't know... Kakashi remembers it as a "Mission which took another turn... Futher description would have been in the story...) And then Kai becomes a ninja... Stuff like that...

My OCs: Kitty Hollow, I use her in most of my stories except the naruto one, because... Sayaka Uchiha, yeah... She is Sasuke's daughter from the future, but the story of her will be on! So I don't want to tell anything about her... They are my stars! I like to consider them as actors in my fanfictions:D

The animes I like: lots of them... but the main ones: Naruto, Death Note, Nana, Sky Blue, Howl's Moving Castle, Only Yesterday, Kaikan Phrase, Gravitation, Loveless, Saiyuki, Yu-Gi-Oh, Beyblade, Digimon

Animes that I actually hate: I actually never thought that I will hate some anime series!!! AND PLEASE DON'T FLAME ME OR KILL ME OR HATE ME OR ANYTHING ABOUT WHAT I HATE!!!! THANKS... Inuyasha, Card Captor Sakura, Tokio Mew-mew, Pokemon, I don't have a clue why I hate them, but they just make me feel annoyed and when I see it I feel I have to throw the computer/TV out the window!!! AGAIN, I DON'T WANT MESSAGES SAYING THAT "WELL THEN, I HATE FKING DEATH NOTE BECAUSE BLAH-BLAH, WHAT IS THE POINT OF IT ETC..."

Games I like: Dreamfall, never played the first part, but I really want to now..., Jade Empire, The Bard's Tale, Fable, The Adventure of Link etc...

Favourite couples: Hinata/Sasuke, Neji/Hinata, Kakashi/me/Itachi (lol, only joking!), Bulma/Vegita, Bulma/Piccolo (Not realistic, but still!!!), Damien/Zoe (I just hate Reza), Kian/April/Brynn (Kian as a winner...), Brynn/Zoe (it would have been interesting! Serious!) Prince/Boobs (I mean, seriously!!!) Sky/Red clothed playable girl, Zu/red clothed playable chik, Hinata/Kakashi, Hinata/Kiba, Hinata/Itachi, Shikamaru/Temari (I actually have strong feelings for this couple, and I think they would need much more attention!!!) well, that's all I can remember at the moment...

Colour I hate: Pink... I think it should be burned and make people forget about it...

I think, that's all folks...

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

I want to make you stay
The story is about the decendants of the Naruto Characters, especially about the colder ones and how could Sai, Naruto and Sakura fit into the story?
Naruto - Rated: M - English - Supernatural - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,142 - Published: 11/12/2006
Wake Up The Longest Journey reviews
Sequel to Dreamfall and The Longest Journey. That's how I think the story will continue. AprilKian , ZoeDamian OcBrynn
Longest Journey - Rated: T - English - Adventure/Romance - Chapters: 3 - Words: 3,032 - Reviews: 12 - Favs: 3 - Follows: 5 - Updated: 11/6/2006 - Published: 10/3/2006