GhstPhantom3
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 04-10-05, id: 792573
Author has written 2 stories for Naruto.

Hello all, nice to meet you. I am a guy from Maryland. I am a fan of various cartoons and comic books. to be honest I don't know quite what to put here, so I'll just copy and paste the one from the old forum in here.


Date of Birth:
May, 1988

a.k.a.:
Shadow, Ghost

Gender:
Male

Location:
Maryland

Biography:
I attend a private school in Maryland and spend most of my time working on homework, but in my free time I go camping with my scout troop, watch TV, play video games, read or listen to music
my favorites are

-Rolling Stones
-The Eagles
-Guns n' Roses
-Led Zeppelin
-Bob Marley
-Deep Purple
-Cheap Trick
-Kiss
-The Doors
-Van Halen
-Foreigner
-AC/DC
-The Who
-Def Leppard
-Pink Floyd
-Tesla
-Aerosmith
...and several others that I can't really think of off hand...

Need help writing? PM me. Need a friend? PM me. Need anything else? PM me.

Occupation:
Student

Favorite Cartoons:
Almost all of them

Other Interests:
Computer repair, reading, camping, photogrophy, listening to music


"Tell me kid, You ever dance with the devil in the pale moon light?" -The Joker (Jack Nicholson,Batman)

"A man can fall many times in life, but he's never a failure until he refuses to get back up." -Evel Knievel

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Guardian by Thelow reviews
Naruto returns from his fight against Orochimaru in a great depression at the loss of a friend and bad news from the demon. Hinata tries to help him through his pain. NaruHina
Naruto - Rated: M - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 35 - Words: 114,722 - Reviews: 883 - Favs: 794 - Follows: 430 - Updated: 4/12/2008 - Published: 11/3/2006 - Naruto U., Hinata H. - Complete
The Person I Admire by Gadalla Rune reviews
Its been 3 yrs since the battle at the Valley of the End. Naruto returns home, much to the joy of a certain Hyuuga girl, but to keep that joy they're going to have to fight for it... away from Konoha. NaruXHina & other pairings.
Naruto - Rated: M - English - Romance/Adventure - Chapters: 28 - Words: 234,887 - Reviews: 2645 - Favs: 1,738 - Follows: 1,269 - Updated: 4/3/2008 - Published: 10/5/2005 - Naruto U., Hinata H.
Picture Perfect by bellatrixbella reviews
Harry and Ginny, two years after book 7. their relationship. unsure of what direction to head in for chapter three.. idea's are not only welcomed but needed!
Harry Potter - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 2 - Words: 2,560 - Reviews: 8 - Favs: 6 - Follows: 7 - Published: 8/18/2007 - Harry P., Ginny W.
In The Sun by Curlybear reviews
Naruto has trouble overcoming Sakura's death. Hinata's doing all she can to heal his heart, even though he won't fully let her in. Will he ever move on and learn to love her? And what about her heart? Their relationship is a challenge. NaruHina. COMPLETE!
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 15 - Words: 46,716 - Reviews: 243 - Favs: 233 - Follows: 74 - Updated: 6/1/2006 - Published: 10/3/2005 - Naruto U., Hinata H. - Complete
Naruto The Shadow Ninja by Gaara-sama-06 reviews
Naruto was exiled right after he became a Jouninso he created his own small village where he taught many. Hinata comes to the evasive Shadow Ninja. What happens when she finds out its Naruto? some comedy
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 4 - Words: 4,039 - Reviews: 70 - Favs: 52 - Follows: 111 - Updated: 4/7/2006 - Published: 2/28/2006 - Naruto U., Hinata H.
I Dare You To Love by Curlybear reviews
Naruto has strong feelings for Sakura, but fears that she still loves Sasuke. How can he capture her heart? After consulting friends, a tough mission appears. It's his chance to win her heart! How will he act? What will happen? NaruSaku, ShikaIno COMPLETE
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Romance - Chapters: 7 - Words: 20,820 - Reviews: 78 - Favs: 57 - Follows: 18 - Updated: 7/24/2005 - Published: 12/15/2004 - Complete
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

A Brief History of Life reviews
When it becomes abundantly clear the impact that growing up without a family has had on Naruto, Jiraiya steps in to teach him what he needs to know. In the process, he lets it slip that... Cont. inside Rated M for language, sexuality and crude humor
Naruto - Rated: M - English - Adventure/Humor - Chapters: 17 - Words: 65,547 - Reviews: 271 - Favs: 396 - Follows: 397 - Updated: 5/18/2010 - Published: 6/21/2007 - Naruto U., Minato N.
No One Else But Me reviews
Things are going well for Naruto. Sakura has finally given in, and has agreed to go out with him. But when Hinata finds out, she is crushed. Can she accept that she was too late?
Naruto - Rated: T - English - Drama - Chapters: 11 - Words: 17,795 - Reviews: 67 - Favs: 23 - Follows: 22 - Updated: 4/3/2007 - Published: 3/31/2006 - Naruto U., Hinata H. - Complete