Eclipse Monsoon
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 11-29-16, id: 8508300, Profile Updated: 11-29-16
Author has written 1 story for My Little Pony, and Elder Scroll series.

Hello peeps, it's Eclipse Monsoon here

If you're wondering, yes. I am the same Eclipse Monsoon from Fimfiction

I'll post my stories here first as it will be easier to garner attention, while on Fimfiction, I will further sharpen the stories to match the standards of posting

Written as of 11-28-2016

Real name: Paul

Sex: Male

Age: 20

Birthday: July 9, 1996

Likes: Video games, reading and writing fan fiction, chilling with friends and sex

Dislikes: People who hate things for no reason/ no good reason or personal bias (e.x. Anti-Bronies who have no solid reason to hate us bronies, besides the "we're grown up and not supposed to be watching that" reason), Tryhards and many other things I'd like to list but would take to long

R.I.P. reading list

I've been reading fan fiction since I've joined the fandom, but I never published them. I only grew another pair today to actually make an account

Personal stuff

I'm a Filipino who lives in the Philippines. My friends and family always told me I was good at writing and that someday I'd make it big. Not my plan at all. Writing for me is more of a stress relief than anything, but not when I get writer's block. I only recently became a brony. That was what I could say to be one of the best things to ever happen to me. Firstly because of the fact it gave me something to write about. Second of all, in the dark times we experience today, we all really need a ray of sunshine to brighten up our day. It would be different for everyone, from family to activities. To me MLP: FiM was that thing. It may sound cliché, but like many others it help me get out of a sad part in my life. It gave me something to look for once I got back home from school, something to laugh at, something to share with my friends. It also gave me the thinking of "friendship IS magic", which is something I go by everyday. I, for my whole life, have and always will be a gamer. From Call of Duty to Terraria and in between, I have played. Personally my favorite games would be the Fallout and Elder Scrolls series, FPS games (mainly CoD and Battlefield), Mortal Kombat and Terraria. My Fimfiction name comes from one of my first OCs. Eclipse Monsoon. He pretty much was a representation of me. A Gary Stu if you could say so. Don't go on hating on me for those kinds of things. We all are entitled to our own opinion which I cannot change. But for me writing is an escape and up to me how I shape it. So be it if you dislike or like it but we all have opinions. I'm still deciding whether or not I should post that story here (lmao).

My Little Dragonborn reviews
Dying, something we wish to avoid. Yet it is inevitable. This is true to everyone. Even the Dovah-Kiin. Dying on Skyrim after hunting a dragon sent him to Purgatory. There he thinks back to his uncompleted mission. All he needs is a second chance. He might get this second chance, but not where he thinks he's going
Crossover - My Little Pony & Elder Scroll series - Rated: T - English - Adventure - Chapters: 4 - Words: 13,489 - Reviews: 4 - Favs: 7 - Follows: 9 - Updated: 2/16/2017 - Published: 11/29/2016