Angel-Raie
hide bio
Follow . Favorite
Joined 11-24-05, id: 936951
Author has written 2 stories for Inuyasha.

Hello Sesshoumaru's-Angel-09 here!

A few of my favorite stories:

'Domesticating Dog Demons' by: OtakuAnime131

'Careful What You Wish For' by: BamFan 15

'Breeding School' by: KibaSin

'Cereal Box Romance' by: RhiannonoftheMoon

'Secret Obsessions of a TaiYoukai' by: Sesshoumaru’sFilly

Those are just a FEW of my favorites.

Favorite Parings:

Sesshoumaru/Kagome is my all time favorite

Kagome/Naraku

Kagome/Kouga

Ok more about me now...lol

Name: Miranda

Nicknames: Raie~Raie and Randie

Age: 15

Birthday: June 10, 1991

Likes:

Family Guy (i love this show)

My friends

My baby deer Dozer

and more but I can't think of them now.

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Whose Child is This? by blueribbon98 reviews
Kikyo and Inuyasha are getting married! Kagome and keade are her younger sisters. Sesshoumaru has a grudge against kikyo and refuses to let the marriage take place. In a fight Kagome steps in....
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Humor/Romance - Chapters: 8 - Words: 25,715 - Reviews: 124 - Favs: 105 - Follows: 150 - Updated: 10/24/2010 - Published: 8/3/2006 - Kagome H., Sesshomaru
Highschool Love by Kags21 reviews
New Title: 16 year old Kagome Higurashi can't get her mind off the new Hot History Teacher. Naraku Yoshida. What's a girl to do when you fall for the teacher.
Inuyasha - Rated: M - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 23 - Words: 43,419 - Reviews: 303 - Favs: 133 - Follows: 105 - Updated: 8/17/2010 - Published: 7/12/2006 - Kagome H., Naraku - Complete
Save me, and I'm yours by KagChezaforever2011 reviews
Sometimes even the sun refuses to shine. -New Summary-
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 6 - Words: 22,991 - Reviews: 280 - Favs: 81 - Follows: 124 - Updated: 4/6/2009 - Published: 9/2/2005 - Kagome H., Sesshomaru
Cereal Box Romance by RhiannonoftheMoon reviews
1st Best Comedy IYFG 2nd Q 06, 1st Serial, OC IYFG 07. In a postNaraku Feudal Era, Kagome just wants the three R’s: rest, relaxation…and maybe a little romance? Thanks to a seemingly innocuous toy, she gets much more than she ever expected! Ch 17 posted!
Inuyasha - Rated: M - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 17 - Words: 86,124 - Reviews: 530 - Favs: 374 - Follows: 416 - Updated: 6/7/2008 - Published: 6/4/2006 - Kagome H., Sesshomaru
Piece Me Back Together by Ivoryrain reviews
When Kagome sees Inuyasha and Kikyo together, who will comfort her and eventually soothe her broken heart? The ever loveable Sesshomaru of course! Warning: SessxKag & slight InuxKik. Also MiroxSang. Bad beginning, but it improves.
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Romance - Chapters: 9 - Words: 14,264 - Reviews: 70 - Favs: 36 - Follows: 65 - Updated: 1/27/2008 - Published: 7/18/2006 - Sesshomaru, Kagome H.
Secret Obsessions of a TaiYoukai by Sesshomaru's Filly reviews
a tale about a taiyoukai whom has an obsession with a certain miko girl...wut will happen? i'm sure you can figure out the pairing...this is my 1st fanfic! CH 1 and 2 UPDATED. ON HOLD WRITERS BLOCK.. ch8 up warning lemon!
Inuyasha - Rated: M - English - Romance/Adventure - Chapters: 9 - Words: 17,703 - Reviews: 119 - Favs: 49 - Follows: 67 - Updated: 8/1/2007 - Published: 8/15/2006 - Sesshomaru, Kagome H.
Beneath the Weeping Willow by ZebraPillows reviews
Kagome gets rescued by the infamous Sesshomaru when InuYasha is unable to protect her. Akemi and Kikyo are up to something...but what? Sesshomaru is acting funny, and why is Inuyasha in a dungeon? I'm sorry but I have no current plans to finish this.
Inuyasha - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 10 - Words: 32,613 - Reviews: 108 - Favs: 40 - Follows: 55 - Updated: 11/23/2006 - Published: 5/29/2006 - Sesshomaru, Kagome H.
teaching you a little thing called love by anari01 reviews
accused of killing her parents.Kagome is taken in by her aunt Kagura and she immediatly is chained up in her room unable to escape.When she gets a hot tutor named Sess,he teaches her a thing or two about love. SessXkag
Inuyasha - Rated: M - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 21 - Words: 69,798 - Reviews: 490 - Favs: 187 - Follows: 117 - Updated: 9/20/2006 - Published: 8/18/2006 - Kagome H., Sesshomaru - Complete
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Caged reviews
When the Inu gang end up at the sight of a battle what will happen when Sesshoumaru is injured and What is this black fog. Sesskag T just in case...Made Revisions to chapter 3. Thanks animecutie101 i wouldn't have caught it.
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Adventure/Drama - Chapters: 7 - Words: 10,116 - Reviews: 46 - Favs: 19 - Follows: 24 - Updated: 10/3/2006 - Published: 8/16/2006 - Kagome H., Sesshomaru
Face Down reviews
Inuyasha is beating Kagome badly. What is this Sesshoumaru is her new savior? Songfic to 'face down' by The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus. Rated:T Just in case.
Inuyasha - Rated: T - English - Drama - Chapters: 3 - Words: 9,283 - Reviews: 22 - Favs: 10 - Follows: 14 - Updated: 9/25/2006 - Published: 9/5/2006 - Kagome H., Sesshomaru